Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Lamiaceae

Hyptis humilis Benth.

Synonyms: Mesosphaerum humile (Benth.)Kuntze; Mesosphaerum humile (Benth.)Kuntze; Mesosphaerum humile (Benth.)Kuntze;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total2/0
Recent2/0
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

familyLabiatae
scientificNameLabiatae Hyptis humilis Benth.
typeStatusISOTYPUS
specificEpithethumilis
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/typus/converted-8001-12000/K000488375.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID1260382
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK000488375
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=1260382
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipHyptis humilis
recordedByPohl;
scientificNameAuthorshipBenth.
identifiedByEpling, C.
genusHyptis
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:1260382
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumber874
point
timestamp1491716219
countryBrazil
dateIdentified0/0/1927
occurrenceRemarksHerb. Imp. Vien. Herbarium Hookerianum 1867 Associated with K000488376
familyLabiatae
scientificNameLabiatae Hyptis humilis Benth.
typeStatusISOTYPUS
specificEpithethumilis
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/typus/converted-8001-12000/K000488375.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID1260382
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK000488375
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=1260382
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipHyptis humilis
recordedByPohl;
scientificNameAuthorshipBenth.
identifiedByEpling, C.
genusHyptis
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:1260382
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumber874
point
timestamp1491729902
countryBrazil
dateIdentified0/0/1927
occurrenceRemarksHerb. Imp. Vien. Herbarium Hookerianum 1867 Associated with K000488376
familyLabiatae
scientificNameLabiatae Hyptis humilis Benth.
typeStatusTYPUS
specificEpithethumilis
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/typus/converted-8001-12000/K000488376.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
identificationRemarksTYPUS
occurrenceID1260383
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK000488376
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=1260383
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipHyptis humilis
recordedByPohl;
scientificNameAuthorshipBenth.
identifiedByEpling, C.
genusHyptis
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:1260383
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumber874
point
timestamp1491716219
countryBrazil
dateIdentified0/0/1927
occurrenceRemarksHerb. Mus. Vind. 1836 Associated with K000488375 Illustrations given
familyLabiatae
scientificNameLabiatae Hyptis humilis Benth.
typeStatusTYPUS
specificEpithethumilis
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/typus/converted-8001-12000/K000488376.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
identificationRemarksTYPUS
occurrenceID1260383
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK000488376
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=1260383
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipHyptis humilis
recordedByPohl;
scientificNameAuthorshipBenth.
identifiedByEpling, C.
genusHyptis
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:1260383
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumber874
point
timestamp1491729902
countryBrazil
dateIdentified0/0/1927
occurrenceRemarksHerb. Mus. Vind. 1836 Associated with K000488375 Illustrations given