Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Lamiaceae

Hyptis cymulosa Benth.

Synonyms: Mesosphaerum cymulosum (Benth.)Kuntze; Mesosphaerum cymulosum (Benth.)Kuntze; Mesosphaerum cymulosum (Benth.)Kuntze;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total2/0
Recent2/0
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityOrgan M.
familyLabiatae
scientificNameLabiatae Hyptis cymulosa Benth.
typeStatusTYPUS
specificEpithetcymulosa
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/typus/converted-8001-12000/K000488231.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
identificationRemarksTYPUS
occurrenceID1260349
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK000488231
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=1260349
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipHyptis cymulosa
recordedByGardner, G.;
scientificNameAuthorshipBenth.
identifiedByEpling, C.
genusHyptis
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:1260349
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumber576
point
timestamp1491729902
countryBrazil
dateIdentified0/0/1927
occurrenceRemarksAn herbaceous plant about 2 ft. high growing on a dry shady bank. Illustration given
localityOrgan M.
familyLabiatae
scientificNameLabiatae Hyptis cymulosa Benth.
typeStatusTYPUS
specificEpithetcymulosa
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/typus/converted-8001-12000/K000488231.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
identificationRemarksTYPUS
occurrenceID1260349
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK000488231
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=1260349
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipHyptis cymulosa
recordedByGardner, G.;
scientificNameAuthorshipBenth.
identifiedByEpling, C.
genusHyptis
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:1260349
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumber576
point
timestamp1491716219
countryBrazil
dateIdentified0/0/1927
occurrenceRemarksAn herbaceous plant about 2 ft. high growing on a dry shady bank. Illustration given
localityOrgan M.
familyLabiatae
scientificNameLabiatae Hyptis cymulosa Benth.
typeStatusISOTYPUS
specificEpithetcymulosa
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/typus/converted-8001-12000/K000488232.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID1260350
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK000488232
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=1260350
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipHyptis cymulosa
recordedByGardner, G.;
scientificNameAuthorshipBenth.
identifiedByEpling, C.
genusHyptis
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:1260350
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumber576
point
timestamp1491716219
countryBrazil
dateIdentified0/0/1927
occurrenceRemarksAn herbaceous plant about 2 ft. high growing on a dry shady bank.
localityOrgan M.
familyLabiatae
scientificNameLabiatae Hyptis cymulosa Benth.
typeStatusISOTYPUS
specificEpithetcymulosa
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/typus/converted-8001-12000/K000488232.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID1260350
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK000488232
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=1260350
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipHyptis cymulosa
recordedByGardner, G.;
scientificNameAuthorshipBenth.
identifiedByEpling, C.
genusHyptis
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:1260350
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumber576
point
timestamp1491729902
countryBrazil
dateIdentified0/0/1927
occurrenceRemarksAn herbaceous plant about 2 ft. high growing on a dry shady bank.