Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Lamiaceae

Hyptidendron unilaterale (Epling)Harley

Synonyms: Hyptis unilateralis Epling; Hyptis unilateralis Epling; Hyptis unilateralis Epling;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/0
Recent0/0
Historic1/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

kingdomPlantae
familyLAMIACEAE
scientificNameLAMIACEAE Hyptis unilateralis Epling
typeStatusIsotipo
specificEpithetunilateralis
associatedMediaimagens3.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=rb/0/53/91/25/00539125.jpg
otherCatalogNumbers28632
stateProvinceMinas Gerais
month6
taxonRankspecie
countyDiamantina
typeCollection
occurrenceIDurn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:539125
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/jbrj/resource?r=jbrj_rb
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2012-03-19 09:05:42.864449
catalogNumberRB00539125
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipHyptis unilateralis
year1934
recordedByBrade, A.C.
scientificNameAuthorshipEpling
fieldNotesArbusto flor violácea.
genusHyptis
rightsHolderRB
identifierjbrj_rb:urn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:539125
collectionCodeRB
institutionCodeRB
recordNumber13640
point
eventDate1934-6
timestamp1491722176
countryBrasil
dateIdentified1949
countryCodeBR
kingdomPlantae
familyLAMIACEAE
scientificNameLAMIACEAE Hyptis unilateralis Epling
typeStatusIsotipo
specificEpithetunilateralis
associatedMediaimagens3.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=rb/0/53/91/25/00539125.jpg
otherCatalogNumbers28632
stateProvinceMinas Gerais
month6
taxonRankspecie
countyDiamantina
typeCollection
occurrenceIDurn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:539125
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/jbrj/resource?r=jbrj_rb
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2012-03-19 09:05:42.864449
catalogNumberRB00539125
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipHyptis unilateralis
year1934
recordedByBrade, A.C.
scientificNameAuthorshipEpling
fieldNotesArbusto flor violácea.
genusHyptis
rightsHolderRB
identifierjbrj_rb:urn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:539125
collectionCodeRB
institutionCodeRB
recordNumber13640
point
eventDate1934-6
timestamp1491707934
countryBrasil
dateIdentified1949
countryCodeBR
kingdomPlantae
familyLAMIACEAE
scientificNameLAMIACEAE Hyptis unilateralis Epling
typeStatusIsotipo
specificEpithetunilateralis
associatedMediaimagens3.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=rb/0/53/91/25/00539125.jpg
otherCatalogNumbers28632
stateProvinceMinas Gerais
month6
taxonRankspecie
countyDiamantina
typeCollection
occurrenceIDurn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:539125
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/jbrj/resource?r=jbrj_rb
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2012-03-19 09:05:42.864449
catalogNumberRB00539125
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipHyptis unilateralis
year1934
recordedByBrade, A.C.
scientificNameAuthorshipEpling
fieldNotesArbusto flor violácea.
genusHyptis
rightsHolderRB
identifierjbrj_rb:urn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:539125
collectionCodeRB
institutionCodeRB
recordNumber13640
point
eventDate1934-6
timestamp1491735712
countryBrasil
dateIdentified1949
countryCodeBR