Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Lamiaceae

Hypenia gardneriana (Benth.)Harley

Synonyms: Hyptis gardneriana (Benth.)Epling; Hyptis gardneriana (Benth.)Epling; Hyptis gardneriana (Benth.)Epling;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total2/0
Recent2/0
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityProv. de Goyaz et Piauhy ; [Gardner 3391 is from the Mission of Duro today Dianopolis in Tocantins State]
familyLamiaceae
scientificNameLamiaceae Hypenia gardneriana (Benth.) Harley (Benth.)Harley
typeStatusISOTYPUS
specificEpithetgardneriana
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/mnhn/tipos4-Paris/P00737412.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID1236561
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=p_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberP00737412
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=1236561
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipHypenia gardneriana
recordedByGardner G.;Gardner
scientificNameAuthorship(Benth.)Harley
identifiedByHarley
genusHypenia
rightsHolderP
identifierp_reflora:1236561
collectionCodeP
institutionCodeMNHN
recordNumber3391
point
verbatimEventDate-1841/-
timestamp1491716528
dateIdentified6/2008
localityProv. de Goyaz et Piauhy ; [Gardner 3391 is from the Mission of Duro today Dianopolis in Tocantins State]
familyLamiaceae
scientificNameLamiaceae Hypenia gardneriana (Benth.) Harley (Benth.)Harley
typeStatusISOTYPUS
specificEpithetgardneriana
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/mnhn/tipos4-Paris/P00737413.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID1236562
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=p_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberP00737413
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=1236562
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipHypenia gardneriana
recordedByGardner G.;Gardner
scientificNameAuthorship(Benth.)Harley
identifiedByHarley
genusHypenia
rightsHolderP
identifierp_reflora:1236562
collectionCodeP
institutionCodeMNHN
recordNumber3391
point
verbatimEventDate-1841/-
timestamp1491716528
dateIdentified6/2008
localityProv. de Goyaz et Piauhy ; [Gardner 3391 is from the Mission of Duro today Dianopolis in Tocantins State]
familyLamiaceae
scientificNameLamiaceae Hypenia gardneriana (Benth.) Harley (Benth.)Harley
typeStatusISOTYPUS
specificEpithetgardneriana
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/mnhn/tipos4-Paris/P00737412.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID1236561
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=p_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberP00737412
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=1236561
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipHypenia gardneriana
recordedByGardner G.;Gardner
scientificNameAuthorship(Benth.)Harley
identifiedByHarley
genusHypenia
rightsHolderP
identifierp_reflora:1236561
collectionCodeP
institutionCodeMNHN
recordNumber3391
point
verbatimEventDate-1841/-
timestamp1491730193
dateIdentified6/2008
localityProv. de Goyaz et Piauhy ; [Gardner 3391 is from the Mission of Duro today Dianopolis in Tocantins State]
familyLamiaceae
scientificNameLamiaceae Hypenia gardneriana (Benth.) Harley (Benth.)Harley
typeStatusISOTYPUS
specificEpithetgardneriana
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/mnhn/tipos4-Paris/P00737413.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID1236562
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=p_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberP00737413
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=1236562
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipHypenia gardneriana
recordedByGardner G.;Gardner
scientificNameAuthorship(Benth.)Harley
identifiedByHarley
genusHypenia
rightsHolderP
identifierp_reflora:1236562
collectionCodeP
institutionCodeMNHN
recordNumber3391
point
verbatimEventDate-1841/-
timestamp1491730193
dateIdentified6/2008