Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Lamiaceae

Hypenia concinna (Benth.)Harley

Synonyms: Hyptis concinna Benth.; Hyptis concinna Benth.; Mesosphaerum concinnum (Benth.)Kuntze; Mesosphaerum concinnum (Benth.)Kuntze; Hyptis concinna Benth.; Mesosphaerum concinnum (Benth.)Kuntze;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/0
Recent1/0
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityGoiás Serra do Duro
familyLabiatae
scientificNameLabiatae Hypenia concinna (Benth.) Harley (Benth.)Harley
typeStatusTYPUS
specificEpithetconcinna
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/typus/converted-8001-12000/K000488217.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
identificationRemarksTYPUS
occurrenceID1260261
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK000488217
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=1260261
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipHypenia concinna
recordedByGardner;
scientificNameAuthorship(Benth.)Harley
genusHypenia
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:1260261
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumber3385
point
timestamp1491729902
countryBrazil
dateIdentifieds. d.
occurrenceRemarks3 - 4 feet high rocky places
localityGoiás Serra do Duro
familyLabiatae
scientificNameLabiatae Hypenia concinna (Benth.) Harley (Benth.)Harley
typeStatusTYPUS
specificEpithetconcinna
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/typus/converted-8001-12000/K000488217.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
identificationRemarksTYPUS
occurrenceID1260261
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK000488217
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=1260261
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipHypenia concinna
recordedByGardner;
scientificNameAuthorship(Benth.)Harley
genusHypenia
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:1260261
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumber3385
point
timestamp1491716219
countryBrazil
dateIdentifieds. d.
occurrenceRemarks3 - 4 feet high rocky places