Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Hymenophyllaceae

Hymenophyllum decurrens (Jacq.)Sw.

Synonyms: Hymenophyllum schomburgkii C.Presl; Hymenophyllum schomburgkii C.Presl; Hymenophyllum schomburgkii C.Presl;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total2/0
Recent2/0
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude0
phylumFern
continentAmérica do Sul
familyHymenophyllaceae
scientificNameHymenophyllum schomburgkii C.Presl
verbatimLongitude0
ownerInstitutionCodeUniversidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul (UFRGS)
specificEpithetschomburgkii
minimumElevationInMeters2000
stateProvinceRJ
typeCollection
municipalitySanta Magdalena
longitude0
occurrenceIDBRA:UFRGS:ICN:0000001805
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=icn
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2016-03-14 16:27:35-03
catalogNumber001805
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipHymenophyllum schomburgkii
recordedBySantos Lima; Brade
scientificNameAuthorshipC.Presl
identifiedByBrade
verbatimLatitude0
decimalLongitude0
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusHymenophyllum
languagept
maximumElevationInMeters2000
rightsHolderICN - Herbário do Instituto de Ciências Naturais
identifiericn:BRA:UFRGS:ICN:0000001805
datasetNameICN - Herbário do Instituto de Ciências Naturais
collectionCodeICN
latitude0
institutionCodeUFRGS
recordNumber13121
point
timestamp1491710299
countryBrasil
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude0
phylumFern
continentAmérica do Sul
familyHymenophyllaceae
scientificNameHymenophyllum schomburgkii C.Presl
verbatimLongitude0
ownerInstitutionCodeUniversidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul (UFRGS)
specificEpithetschomburgkii
minimumElevationInMeters2000
stateProvinceRJ
typeCollection
municipalitySanta Magdalena
longitude0
occurrenceIDBRA:UFRGS:ICN:0000001805
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=icn
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2016-03-14 16:27:35-03
catalogNumber001805
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipHymenophyllum schomburgkii
recordedBySantos Lima; Brade
scientificNameAuthorshipC.Presl
identifiedByBrade
verbatimLatitude0
decimalLongitude0
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusHymenophyllum
languagept
maximumElevationInMeters2000
rightsHolderICN - Herbário do Instituto de Ciências Naturais
identifiericn:BRA:UFRGS:ICN:0000001805
datasetNameICN - Herbário do Instituto de Ciências Naturais
collectionCodeICN
latitude0
institutionCodeUFRGS
recordNumber13121
point
timestamp1491724456
countryBrasil
day18
continentAmérica do Sul
familyHymenophylaceae
scientificNameHymenophyllum decurrens
ownerInstitutionCodeUniversidade Estadual Paulista, UNESP
specificEpithetdecurrens
stateProvincePic Coudreau
month04
typeCollection
municipalityMonts Bakra
occurrenceIDBRA:UNESPSJRP:SJRP:0000010288
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=sjrp
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2015-06-19 14:45:16-03
catalogNumber10288
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipHymenophyllum decurrens
year1993
recordedByGranville, J.J. de & Cremers, G.
scientificNameAuthorship
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusHymenophyllum
languagept
rightsHolderSJRP - Herbário de São José do Rio Preto
identifiersjrp:BRA:UNESPSJRP:SJRP:0000010288
datasetNameSJRP - Herbário de São José do Rio Preto
collectionCodeSJRP
institutionCodeUNESPSJRP
recordNumber04/32
point
timestamp1491715593
countryGuiana Francesa
occurrenceRemarksCOLETA: ARQUIVO: Pteri Patrícia;;
day18
continentAmérica do Sul
familyHymenophylaceae
scientificNameHymenophyllum decurrens
ownerInstitutionCodeUniversidade Estadual Paulista, UNESP
specificEpithetdecurrens
stateProvincePic Coudreau
month04
typeCollection
municipalityMonts Bakra
occurrenceIDBRA:UNESPSJRP:SJRP:0000010288
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=sjrp
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2015-06-19 14:45:16-03
catalogNumber10288
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipHymenophyllum decurrens
year1993
recordedByGranville, J.J. de & Cremers, G.
scientificNameAuthorship
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusHymenophyllum
languagept
rightsHolderSJRP - Herbário de São José do Rio Preto
identifiersjrp:BRA:UNESPSJRP:SJRP:0000010288
datasetNameSJRP - Herbário de São José do Rio Preto
collectionCodeSJRP
institutionCodeUNESPSJRP
recordNumber04/32
point
timestamp1491729324
countryGuiana Francesa
occurrenceRemarksCOLETA: ARQUIVO: Pteri Patrícia;;