Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Amaryllidaceae

Hymenocallis caribaea (L.)Herb.

Synonyms: Nemepiodon caribeum Raf.; Pancratium caribeum L.; Nemepiodon caribeum Raf.; Pancratium caribeum L.; Pancratium caribeum L.; Nemepiodon caribeum Raf.;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/0
Recent1/0
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityNo provenance given.
infraspecificEpithetcinerascens
familyAmaryllidaceae
scientificNameAmaryllidaceae Hymenocallis caribaea var. cinerascens Amaryllidaceaevar.cinerascens
typeStatusTYPUS
specificEpithetcaribaea
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/LAPI_Types_203/K000322380.jpg
taxonRankVARIEDADE
identificationRemarksTYPUS
occurrenceID2772066
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK000322380
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2772066
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipHymenocallis caribaea
recordedByHerbert;
scientificNameAuthorshipAmaryllidaceaevar.cinerascens
identifiedByHerbert
genusHymenocallis
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:2772066
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumbers n
point
timestamp1491716319
dateIdentifieds. d.
occurrenceRemarksHerbarium Hookerianum 1867. No provenance given.
localityNo provenance given.
infraspecificEpithetcinerascens
familyAmaryllidaceae
scientificNameAmaryllidaceae Hymenocallis caribaea var. cinerascens Amaryllidaceaevar.cinerascens
typeStatusTYPUS
specificEpithetcaribaea
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/LAPI_Types_203/K000322380.jpg
taxonRankVARIEDADE
identificationRemarksTYPUS
occurrenceID2772066
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK000322380
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2772066
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipHymenocallis caribaea
recordedByHerbert;
scientificNameAuthorshipAmaryllidaceaevar.cinerascens
identifiedByHerbert
genusHymenocallis
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:2772066
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumbers n
point
timestamp1491730003
dateIdentifieds. d.
occurrenceRemarksHerbarium Hookerianum 1867. No provenance given.