Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Amaryllidaceae

Hippeastrum rubropictum (Ravenna)Meerow

Synonyms: Amaryllis rubropicta Ravenna; Amaryllis rubropicta Ravenna; Amaryllis rubropicta Ravenna;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total2/0
Recent2/0
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityRio Branco do Sul, Santaría
day10
familyAmaryllidaceae
scientificNameAmaryllidaceae Amaryllis rubropicta Ravenna
typeStatusTYPUS
specificEpithetrubropicta
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/missouri/missouri/Batch_Num_3_IMAGES_5267/MO-1433308.jpg
stateProvinceParaná
month9
taxonRankESPECIE
identificationRemarksspecimen
occurrenceID2537410
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=moh
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberMO1433308
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2537410
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipAmaryllis rubropicta
year1968
recordedByGert G. Hatschbach;
scientificNameAuthorshipRavenna
genusAmaryllis
rightsHolderMO
identifiermoh:2537410
collectionCodeMO
institutionCodeMO
recordNumber19683
point
eventDate10/9/1968
verbatimEventDate10/9/1968
timestamp1491731437
countryBrazil
dateIdentifieds. d.
localityRio Branco do Sul, Santaría
day10
familyAmaryllidaceae
scientificNameAmaryllidaceae Amaryllis rubropicta Ravenna
typeStatusTYPUS
specificEpithetrubropicta
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/missouri/missouri/Batch_Num_3_IMAGES_5267/MO-1433308.jpg
stateProvinceParaná
month9
taxonRankESPECIE
identificationRemarksspecimen
occurrenceID2537410
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=moh
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberMO1433308
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2537410
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipAmaryllis rubropicta
year1968
recordedByGert G. Hatschbach;
scientificNameAuthorshipRavenna
genusAmaryllis
rightsHolderMO
identifiermoh:2537410
collectionCodeMO
institutionCodeMO
recordNumber19683
point
eventDate10/9/1968
verbatimEventDate10/9/1968
timestamp1491717925
countryBrazil
dateIdentifieds. d.
familyAmaryllidaceae
scientificNameAmaryllidaceae Hippeastrum rubropictum (Ravenna) Meerow (Ravenna)Meerow
specificEpithetrubropictum
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=mbm/MBM-01062015/MBM007901.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID2726765
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=mbm_herbarium
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberMBM007901
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2726765
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipHippeastrum rubropictum
recordedByHatschbach;
scientificNameAuthorship(Ravenna)Meerow
fieldNotesHerbácea, Mata de Araucária,
genusHippeastrum
rightsHolderMBM
identifiermbm_herbarium:2726765
collectionCodeMBM
institutionCodeMBM
recordNumber19683
point
timestamp1491717753
dateIdentifieds. d.
familyAmaryllidaceae
scientificNameAmaryllidaceae Hippeastrum rubropictum (Ravenna) Meerow (Ravenna)Meerow
specificEpithetrubropictum
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=mbm/MBM-01062015/MBM007901.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID2726765
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=mbm_herbarium
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberMBM007901
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2726765
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipHippeastrum rubropictum
recordedByHatschbach;
scientificNameAuthorship(Ravenna)Meerow
fieldNotesHerbácea, Mata de Araucária,
genusHippeastrum
rightsHolderMBM
identifiermbm_herbarium:2726765
collectionCodeMBM
institutionCodeMBM
recordNumber19683
point
timestamp1491731275
dateIdentifieds. d.