Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Amaryllidaceae

Hippeastrum marumbiense (Ravenna)VanScheepen

Synonyms: Amaryllis marumbiensis Ravenna; Amaryllis marumbiensis Ravenna; Amaryllis marumbiensis Ravenna;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/0
Recent1/0
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

familyAmaryllidaceae
scientificNameAmaryllidaceae Hippeastrum marumbiense (Ravenna) Van Scheepen (Ravenna)VanScheepen
specificEpithetmarumbiense
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=mbm/MBM-01062015/MBM014865.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID2726830
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=mbm_herbarium
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberMBM014865
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2726830
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipHippeastrum marumbiense
recordedByHatschbach;
scientificNameAuthorship(Ravenna)VanScheepen
fieldNotesRupícola, Mata Atlântica,
genusHippeastrum
rightsHolderMBM
identifiermbm_herbarium:2726830
collectionCodeMBM
institutionCodeMBM
recordNumber24191
point
timestamp1491731275
dateIdentifieds. d.
familyAmaryllidaceae
scientificNameAmaryllidaceae Hippeastrum marumbiense (Ravenna) Van Scheepen (Ravenna)VanScheepen
specificEpithetmarumbiense
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=mbm/MBM-01062015/MBM014865.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID2726830
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=mbm_herbarium
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberMBM014865
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2726830
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipHippeastrum marumbiense
recordedByHatschbach;
scientificNameAuthorship(Ravenna)VanScheepen
fieldNotesRupícola, Mata Atlântica,
genusHippeastrum
rightsHolderMBM
identifiermbm_herbarium:2726830
collectionCodeMBM
institutionCodeMBM
recordNumber24191
point
timestamp1491717752
dateIdentifieds. d.