Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Amaryllidaceae

Hippeastrum leucobasis (Ravenna)Dutilh

Synonyms: Amaryllis leucobasis Ravenna; Amaryllis leucobasis Ravenna; Amaryllis leucobasis Ravenna;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/0
Recent1/0
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localitySerra do Caiapó, 47 km ao sul de Caiapônia. BR-158.
day01
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude0
phylumLiliopsida
familyAmaryllidaceae
scientificNameHippeastrum leucobasis (Ravenna)Dutilh
verbatimLongitude0
ownerInstitutionCodeUniversidade Estadual de Campinas, UNICAMP
specificEpithetleucobasis
stateProvinceGoiás
month09
typeCollection
longitude0
occurrenceIDBRA:UNICAMP:UEC:0000050547
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=uec
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2016-06-14 16:13:24-03
catalogNumber50547
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipHippeastrum leucobasis
year1983
recordedByHutchison, P.C.
scientificNameAuthorship(Ravenna)Dutilh
identifiedByDutilh, J.H.A.
verbatimLatitude0
decimalLongitude0
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusHippeastrum
languagept
rightsHolderUEC - Herbário da Universidade Estadual de Campinas
identifieruec:BRA:UNICAMP:UEC:0000050547
datasetNameUEC - Herbário da Universidade Estadual de Campinas
collectionCodeUEC
latitude0
institutionCodeUNICAMP
recordNumber8526
point
timestamp1491723600
countryBrazil
dateIdentified1995-10
occurrenceRemarksBulbo 4,5 cm, diâmetro 3,5 cm.
localitySerra do Caiapó, 47 km ao sul de Caiapônia. BR-158.
day01
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude0
phylumLiliopsida
familyAmaryllidaceae
scientificNameHippeastrum leucobasis (Ravenna)Dutilh
verbatimLongitude0
ownerInstitutionCodeUniversidade Estadual de Campinas, UNICAMP
specificEpithetleucobasis
stateProvinceGoiás
month09
typeCollection
longitude0
occurrenceIDBRA:UNICAMP:UEC:0000050547
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=uec
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2016-06-14 16:13:24-03
catalogNumber50547
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipHippeastrum leucobasis
year1983
recordedByHutchison, P.C.
scientificNameAuthorship(Ravenna)Dutilh
identifiedByDutilh, J.H.A.
verbatimLatitude0
decimalLongitude0
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusHippeastrum
languagept
rightsHolderUEC - Herbário da Universidade Estadual de Campinas
identifieruec:BRA:UNICAMP:UEC:0000050547
datasetNameUEC - Herbário da Universidade Estadual de Campinas
collectionCodeUEC
latitude0
institutionCodeUNICAMP
recordNumber8526
point
timestamp1491709411
countryBrazil
dateIdentified1995-10
occurrenceRemarksBulbo 4,5 cm, diâmetro 3,5 cm.