Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Amaranthaceae

Hebanthe occidentallis (R.E.Fr.)Borsch&Pedersen

Synonyms: Pfaffia occidentalis R.EFr.; Pfaffia occidentalis R.EFr.; Pfaffia occidentalis R.EFr.; Pfaffia brachiata Chodat; Pfaffia brachiata Chodat; Pfaffia brachiata Chodat;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total2/0
Recent0/0
Historic2/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityMato Grosso Brazil, Matto Grosso, S:a Anna da Chapada [Chapada dos Guimarães]
day28
familyAmaranthaceae
scientificNameAmaranthaceae Pfaffia brachiata Chodat
typeStatusISOTYPUS
specificEpithetbrachiata
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=smnh/Tipos_do_Brasil/S05-6960_a.jpg|http://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=smnh/Tipos_do_Brasil/S05-6960.jpg
stateProvinceMato Grosso
month7
taxonRankESPECIE
identificationRemarks0,19191995
occurrenceID3248915
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=s_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberS05-6960
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3248915
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipPfaffia brachiata
year1902
recordedByMalme, G.O.A.;
scientificNameAuthorshipChodat
fieldNotesI ungskog i trång dalgång Hög [illegible] förgrenad halfbuske (halflian).
genusPfaffia
rightsHolderS
identifiers_reflora:3248915
collectionCodeS
institutionCodeS
recordNumber2133
point
eventDate28/7/1902
verbatimEventDate28-7-1902
timestamp1491718001
countryBrasil
dateIdentifieds. d.
localityMato Grosso Brazil, Matto Grosso, S:a Anna da Chapada [Chapada dos Guimarães]
day28
familyAmaranthaceae
scientificNameAmaranthaceae Pfaffia brachiata Chodat
typeStatusISOTYPUS
specificEpithetbrachiata
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=smnh/Tipos_do_Brasil/S-R-4411_a.jpg|http://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=smnh/Tipos_do_Brasil/S-R-4411.jpg
stateProvinceMato Grosso
month7
taxonRankESPECIE
identificationRemarks0,19191995
occurrenceID3253752
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=s_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberS-R-4411
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3253752
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipPfaffia brachiata
year1902
recordedByMalme, G.O.A.;
scientificNameAuthorshipChodat
genusPfaffia
rightsHolderS
identifiers_reflora:3253752
collectionCodeS
institutionCodeS
recordNumber2133
point
eventDate28/7/1902
verbatimEventDate28-7-1902
timestamp1491718007
countryBrasil
dateIdentifieds. d.
localityMato Grosso Brazil, Matto Grosso, S:a Anna da Chapada [Chapada dos Guimarães]
day28
familyAmaranthaceae
scientificNameAmaranthaceae Pfaffia brachiata Chodat
typeStatusISOTYPUS
specificEpithetbrachiata
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=smnh/Tipos_do_Brasil/S05-6960_a.jpg|http://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=smnh/Tipos_do_Brasil/S05-6960.jpg
stateProvinceMato Grosso
month7
taxonRankESPECIE
identificationRemarks0,19191995
occurrenceID3248915
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=s_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberS05-6960
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3248915
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipPfaffia brachiata
year1902
recordedByMalme, G.O.A.;
scientificNameAuthorshipChodat
fieldNotesI ungskog i trång dalgång Hög [illegible] förgrenad halfbuske (halflian).
genusPfaffia
rightsHolderS
identifiers_reflora:3248915
collectionCodeS
institutionCodeS
recordNumber2133
point
eventDate28/7/1902
verbatimEventDate28-7-1902
timestamp1491731504
countryBrasil
dateIdentifieds. d.
localityMato Grosso Brazil, Matto Grosso, S:a Anna da Chapada [Chapada dos Guimarães]
day28
familyAmaranthaceae
scientificNameAmaranthaceae Pfaffia brachiata Chodat
typeStatusISOTYPUS
specificEpithetbrachiata
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=smnh/Tipos_do_Brasil/S-R-4411_a.jpg|http://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=smnh/Tipos_do_Brasil/S-R-4411.jpg
stateProvinceMato Grosso
month7
taxonRankESPECIE
identificationRemarks0,19191995
occurrenceID3253752
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=s_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberS-R-4411
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3253752
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipPfaffia brachiata
year1902
recordedByMalme, G.O.A.;
scientificNameAuthorshipChodat
genusPfaffia
rightsHolderS
identifiers_reflora:3253752
collectionCodeS
institutionCodeS
recordNumber2133
point
eventDate28/7/1902
verbatimEventDate28-7-1902
timestamp1491731511
countryBrasil
dateIdentifieds. d.