Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Cactaceae

Gymnocalycium uruguayense (Arechav.)Britton&Rose

Synonyms: Gymnocalycium netrelianum (Monv.)Britton&Rose; Gymnocalycium netrelianum (Monv.)Britton&Rose; Gymnocalycium netrelianum (Monv.)Britton&Rose;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
CRB2AOO
DDEOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/1
Recent1/1
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)1.00km²
Locations/Subpop.1
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)1.00km²
Locations/Subpop.1
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityBR-293 de Santana do Livramento em direção a Quaraí, ca. 4.2 km da entrada oeste de Santana do Livramento (8.9 km da entrada leste de Santana do Livramento), dobra-se à esquerda (sul) em estrada para aeroporto, após 4.3 km afloramento rochoso ao lado da
day07
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude-30.849167
phylumAngiospermae
familyCactaceae
scientificNameGymnocalycium uruguayense (Arechav.)Britton&Rose
verbatimLongitude55W36'22''
ownerInstitutionCodeUniversidade Estadual de Feira de Santana (UEFS)
specificEpitheturuguayense
minimumElevationInMeters319
stateProvinceRio Grande do Sul
month12
typeCollection
municipalitySantana do Livramento
occurrenceIDBRA:UEFS:HUEFS:0000105039
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=huefs
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2017-01-06 17:10:53-02
catalogNumber105039
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipGymnocalycium uruguayense
year2005
recordedByMachado, M.
scientificNameAuthorship(Arechav.)Britton&Rose
verbatimLatitude30S50'57''
decimalLongitude-55.606111
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusGymnocalycium
languagept
maximumElevationInMeters319
classDicotyledoneae
rightsHolderHUEFS - Herbario da Universidade Estadual de Feira de Santana
identifierhuefs:BRA:UEFS:HUEFS:0000105039
datasetNameHUEFS - Herbario da Universidade Estadual de Feira de Santana
collectionCodeHUEFS
institutionCodeUEFS
recordNumber713
orderCaryophyllales
point
timestamp1491715296
countryBrasil
localityBR-293 de Santana do Livramento em direção a Quaraí, ca. 4.2 km da entrada oeste de Santana do Livramento (8.9 km da entrada leste de Santana do Livramento), dobra-se à esquerda (sul) em estrada para aeroporto, após 4.3 km afloramento rochoso ao lado da
day07
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude-30.849167
phylumAngiospermae
familyCactaceae
scientificNameGymnocalycium uruguayense (Arechav.)Britton&Rose
verbatimLongitude55W36'22''
ownerInstitutionCodeUniversidade Estadual de Feira de Santana (UEFS)
specificEpitheturuguayense
minimumElevationInMeters319
stateProvinceRio Grande do Sul
month12
typeCollection
municipalitySantana do Livramento
occurrenceIDBRA:UEFS:HUEFS:0000105039
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=huefs
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2017-01-06 17:10:53-02
catalogNumber105039
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipGymnocalycium uruguayense
year2005
recordedByMachado, M.
scientificNameAuthorship(Arechav.)Britton&Rose
verbatimLatitude30S50'57''
decimalLongitude-55.606111
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusGymnocalycium
languagept
maximumElevationInMeters319
classDicotyledoneae
rightsHolderHUEFS - Herbario da Universidade Estadual de Feira de Santana
identifierhuefs:BRA:UEFS:HUEFS:0000105039
datasetNameHUEFS - Herbario da Universidade Estadual de Feira de Santana
collectionCodeHUEFS
institutionCodeUEFS
recordNumber713
orderCaryophyllales
point
timestamp1491729044
countryBrasil