Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Cactaceae

Gymnocalycium monvillei (Lem.)Pfeiff.exBritton&Rose

Synonyms: Echinocactus monvillei Lem.; Echinocactus monvillei Lem.; Echinocactus monvillei Lem.;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/0
Recent1/0
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

familyCactaceae
scientificNameCactaceae Echinocactus monvillei Lem.
specificEpithetmonvillei
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/mnhn/lote7/P04594014.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
identificationRemarks2010-2012
occurrenceID621633
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=p_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberP04594014
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=621633
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipEchinocactus monvillei
recordedByA. Weber;,Weber
scientificNameAuthorshipLem.
genusEchinocactus
rightsHolderP
identifierp_reflora:621633
collectionCodeP
institutionCodeMNHN
point
verbatimEventDate-/-
timestamp1491730165
countryIndeterminado
dateIdentifieds. d.
familyCactaceae
scientificNameCactaceae Echinocactus monvillei Lem.
specificEpithetmonvillei
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/mnhn/lote7/P04594014.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
identificationRemarks2010-2012
occurrenceID621633
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=p_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberP04594014
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=621633
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipEchinocactus monvillei
recordedByA. Weber;,Weber
scientificNameAuthorshipLem.
genusEchinocactus
rightsHolderP
identifierp_reflora:621633
collectionCodeP
institutionCodeMNHN
point
verbatimEventDate-/-
timestamp1491716497
countryIndeterminado
dateIdentifieds. d.