Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Euphorbiaceae

Gymnanthes widgrenii Müll.Arg.

Synonyms: Sebastiania widgrenii (Müll.Arg.)Müll.Arg.; Sebastiania widgrenii (Müll.Arg.)Müll.Arg.; Stillingia widgrenii (Müll.Arg.)Baill.; Stillingia widgrenii (Müll.Arg.)Baill.; Stillingia widgrenii (Müll.Arg.)Baill.; Sebastiania widgrenii (Müll.Arg.)Müll.Arg.;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/0
Recent0/0
Historic1/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityMinas Gerais Brazil, Minas Gerais
familyEuphorbiaceae
scientificNameEuphorbiaceae gymnanthes widgrenii müll. arg. Müll.Arg.
typeStatusHOLOTYPUS
specificEpithetwidgrenii
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=smnh/Tipos_do_Brasil/S-R-10798_a.jpg|http://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=smnh/Tipos_do_Brasil/S-R-10798.jpg
stateProvinceMinas Gerais
taxonRankESPECIE
identificationRemarks0,198719872
occurrenceID3243979
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=s_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberS-R-10798
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3243979
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipgymnanthes widgrenii
year1845
recordedByWidgren, J.F.;
scientificNameAuthorshipMüll.Arg.
genusgymnanthes
rightsHolderS
identifiers_reflora:3243979
collectionCodeS
institutionCodeS
recordNumber[Not on sheet]
point
eventDate--/--/1845
verbatimEventDate18/01/1905
timestamp1491731497
countryBrasil
dateIdentifieds. d.
localityMinas Gerais Brazil, Minas Gerais
familyEuphorbiaceae
scientificNameEuphorbiaceae gymnanthes widgrenii müll. arg. Müll.Arg.
typeStatusHOLOTYPUS
specificEpithetwidgrenii
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=smnh/Tipos_do_Brasil/S-R-10798_a.jpg|http://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=smnh/Tipos_do_Brasil/S-R-10798.jpg
stateProvinceMinas Gerais
taxonRankESPECIE
identificationRemarks0,198719872
occurrenceID3243979
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=s_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberS-R-10798
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3243979
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipgymnanthes widgrenii
year1845
recordedByWidgren, J.F.;
scientificNameAuthorshipMüll.Arg.
genusgymnanthes
rightsHolderS
identifiers_reflora:3243979
collectionCodeS
institutionCodeS
recordNumber[Not on sheet]
point
eventDate--/--/1845
verbatimEventDate18/01/1905
timestamp1491717994
countryBrasil
dateIdentifieds. d.