Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Cucurbitaceae

Gurania rhizantha (Poepp.&Endl)C.Jeffrey

Synonyms: Anguria rhizantha Poepp.&Endl.; Anguria rhizantha Poepp.&Endl.; Anguria rhizantha Poepp.&Endl.;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/0
Recent1/0
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityRio Javari, Estirão de Equador.
day8
familyCucurbitaceae
scientificNameCucurbitaceae Gurania rhizantha (Poepp. & Endl) C. Jeffrey (Poepp.&Endl)C.Jeffrey
specificEpithetrhizantha
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/batch210/K001192175.jpg
stateProvinceAmazonas
month8
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID2862076
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK001192175
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2862076
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipGurania rhizantha
year1973
recordedByE. Lleras;J.F. Lima,J.C. Ongley,W.C. Steward,J.F. Ramos,D.F. Coelho,J.F. Lima,J.C. Ongley,W.C. Steward,J.F. Ramos,D.F. Coelho
scientificNameAuthorship(Poepp.&Endl)C.Jeffrey
genusGurania
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:2862076
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumber17245
point
eventDate8/8/1973
verbatimEventDate1973-08-08
timestamp1491716393
countryBrasil
dateIdentifieds. d.
localityRio Javari, Estirão de Equador.
day8
familyCucurbitaceae
scientificNameCucurbitaceae Gurania rhizantha (Poepp. & Endl) C. Jeffrey (Poepp.&Endl)C.Jeffrey
specificEpithetrhizantha
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/batch210/K001192175.jpg
stateProvinceAmazonas
month8
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID2862076
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK001192175
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2862076
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipGurania rhizantha
year1973
recordedByE. Lleras;J.F. Lima,J.C. Ongley,W.C. Steward,J.F. Ramos,D.F. Coelho,J.F. Lima,J.C. Ongley,W.C. Steward,J.F. Ramos,D.F. Coelho
scientificNameAuthorship(Poepp.&Endl)C.Jeffrey
genusGurania
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:2862076
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumber17245
point
eventDate8/8/1973
verbatimEventDate1973-08-08
timestamp1491730074
countryBrasil
dateIdentifieds. d.