Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Asteraceae

Guayania bulbosa (Aristeg.)R.M.King&H.Rob.

Synonyms: Eupatorium bulbosum Aristeg.; Eupatorium bulbosum Aristeg.; Eupatorium bulbosum Aristeg.;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
CRB2AOO
DDEOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/1
Recent1/1
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)1.00km²
Locations/Subpop.1
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)1.00km²
Locations/Subpop.1
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

locality0-3 km. N of km. 211. of Perimetral N hwy.; Pico Rondon, sumit , scrub forest on large granitic formation.
decimalLatitude1.5333333333333332
familyAsteraceae
scientificNameAsteraceae Guayania bulbosa (Aristeg.) R.M.King & H.Rob. (Aristeg.)R.M.King&H.Rob.
specificEpithetbulbosa
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/newyork/NY_JPGs_Brazil_2015-02/NY_v-313-01214697.jpg
stateProvinceAmazonas
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID2488653
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=nyh
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberNY01214697
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2488653
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipGuayania bulbosa
recordedByJ. J. Pipoly;
scientificNameAuthorship(Aristeg.)R.M.King&H.Rob.
identifiedByJ. F. Pruski
decimalLongitude-62.8
genusGuayania
rightsHolderNY
identifiernyh:2488653
collectionCodeNY
institutionCodeNY
recordNumber6664
point
verbatimEventDate1984-02-05
timestamp1491715849
countryBrazil
dateIdentified1997
locality0-3 km. N of km. 211. of Perimetral N hwy.; Pico Rondon, sumit , scrub forest on large granitic formation.
decimalLatitude1.5333333333333332
familyAsteraceae
scientificNameAsteraceae Guayania bulbosa (Aristeg.) R.M.King & H.Rob. (Aristeg.)R.M.King&H.Rob.
specificEpithetbulbosa
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/newyork/NY_JPGs_Brazil_2015-02/NY_v-313-01214697.jpg
stateProvinceAmazonas
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID2488653
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=nyh
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberNY01214697
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2488653
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipGuayania bulbosa
recordedByJ. J. Pipoly;
scientificNameAuthorship(Aristeg.)R.M.King&H.Rob.
identifiedByJ. F. Pruski
decimalLongitude-62.8
genusGuayania
rightsHolderNY
identifiernyh:2488653
collectionCodeNY
institutionCodeNY
recordNumber6664
point
verbatimEventDate1984-02-05
timestamp1491729540
countryBrazil
dateIdentified1997