Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Gesneriaceae

Goyazia petraea (S.M.Phillips)Wiehler

Synonyms: Achimenes petraea S.M.Phillips; Achimenes petraea S.M.Phillips; Achimenes petraea S.M.Phillips;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/0
Recent1/0
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityMato Grosso: Serra Azul, about 7 km. west of Barra do Garças - Xavantina road, 77 km. from Barra do Garças.
familyGesneriaceae
scientificNameGesneriaceae Goyazia petraea (S.M.Phillips) Wiehler (S.M.Phillips)Wiehler
typeStatusHOLOTYPUS
specificEpithetpetraea
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/typus/converted-16001-20000/K000601580.jpg
minimumElevationInMeters600
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID1246741
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK000601580
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=1246741
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipGoyazia petraea
recordedByHunt, D.R.;
scientificNameAuthorship(S.M.Phillips)Wiehler
identifiedByWiehler, H.
genusGoyazia
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:1246741
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumber6078
point
timestamp1491716202
countryBrazil
dateIdentified9/1/1976
occurrenceRemarksDelicate herb. Fls. nearly over. One or two corollas found, white with purple/mauve spots in throat. Sandstone conflomerade cliffs, in shade.
localityMato Grosso: Serra Azul, about 7 km. west of Barra do Garças - Xavantina road, 77 km. from Barra do Garças.
familyGesneriaceae
scientificNameGesneriaceae Goyazia petraea (S.M.Phillips) Wiehler (S.M.Phillips)Wiehler
typeStatusHOLOTYPUS
specificEpithetpetraea
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/typus/converted-16001-20000/K000601580.jpg
minimumElevationInMeters600
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID1246741
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK000601580
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=1246741
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipGoyazia petraea
recordedByHunt, D.R.;
scientificNameAuthorship(S.M.Phillips)Wiehler
identifiedByWiehler, H.
genusGoyazia
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:1246741
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumber6078
point
timestamp1491729884
countryBrazil
dateIdentified9/1/1976
occurrenceRemarksDelicate herb. Fls. nearly over. One or two corollas found, white with purple/mauve spots in throat. Sandstone conflomerade cliffs, in shade.