Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Marantaceae

Goeppertia straminea (Petersen)Borchs.&S.Suárez

Synonyms: Calathea straminea Petersen; Phyllodes straminea (Petersen)Kuntze; Calathea straminea Petersen; Phyllodes straminea (Petersen)Kuntze; Calathea straminea Petersen; Phyllodes straminea (Petersen)Kuntze;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
CRB2AOO
DDEOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/1
Recent1/1
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)1.00km²
Locations/Subpop.1
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)1.00km²
Locations/Subpop.1
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityBase of Serra Curicuriari
decimalLatitude-0.32999999999999996
familyMarantaceae
scientificNameMarantaceae Calathea straminea Petersen
specificEpithetstraminea
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/newyork/NY_Images_Brazil_2014_09/NY_01523212.jpg
stateProvinceAmazonas
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID2331676
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=nyh
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberNY01523212
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2331676
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCalathea straminea
recordedByM. L. Alencar;
scientificNameAuthorshipPetersen
decimalLongitude-66.83
genusCalathea
rightsHolderNY
identifiernyh:2331676
collectionCodeNY
institutionCodeNY
recordNumber537
point
verbatimEventDate1979-07-10
timestamp1491715732
countryBrazil
dateIdentifieds. d.
localityBase of Serra Curicuriari
decimalLatitude-0.32999999999999996
familyMarantaceae
scientificNameMarantaceae Calathea straminea Petersen
specificEpithetstraminea
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/newyork/NY_Images_Brazil_2014_09/NY_01523212.jpg
stateProvinceAmazonas
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID2331676
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=nyh
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberNY01523212
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2331676
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCalathea straminea
recordedByM. L. Alencar;
scientificNameAuthorshipPetersen
decimalLongitude-66.83
genusCalathea
rightsHolderNY
identifiernyh:2331676
collectionCodeNY
institutionCodeNY
recordNumber537
point
verbatimEventDate1979-07-10
timestamp1491729430
countryBrazil
dateIdentifieds. d.