Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Marantaceae

Goeppertia lagoagriana (H.Kenn.)Borchs.&S.Suárez

Synonyms: Calathea lagoagriana H.Kenn.; Calathea lagoagriana H.Kenn.; Calathea lagoagriana H.Kenn.;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
CRB2AOO
DDEOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total2/1
Recent2/1
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)1.00km²
Locations/Subpop.1
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)1.00km²
Locations/Subpop.1
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityDept. Madre de Dios, Prov. Manú. C. 5km W of Salvacion c.0.3km NW of hacienda Quinta Erika. Disturbed primary forest on terra firme. ALC.-TREATED.
day24
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude-12.9
familyMarantaceae
scientificNameCalathea lagoagriana H.Kennedy
verbatimLongitude71° 14' W
ownerInstitutionCodeInstituto Plantarum de Estudos da Flora Ltda (HPL)
specificEpithetlagoagriana
minimumElevationInMeters600
month01
typeCollection
occurrenceIDBRA:JBP:HPL:0000011565
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=hpl
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2015-07-02 14:55:33-03
catalogNumber11565
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCalathea lagoagriana
year1987
recordedByM. Hagberg & E-L. Medin
scientificNameAuthorshipH.Kennedy
identifiedByD.S. Gissi
verbatimLatitude12° 54' S
decimalLongitude-71.233333
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusCalathea
languagept
maximumElevationInMeters600
rightsHolderHPL - Herbário do Jardim Botânico Plantarum
identifierhpl:BRA:JBP:HPL:0000011565
datasetNameHPL - Herbário do Jardim Botânico Plantarum
collectionCodeHPL
institutionCodeInstituto Plantarum de Estudos da Flora Ltda (HPL)
recordNumber344
point
timestamp1491728592
countryPERU
dateIdentified2012-01-25
localityDept. Madre de Dios, Prov. Manú. C. 5km W of Salvacion c.0.3km NW of hacienda Quinta Erika. Disturbed primary forest on terra firme. ALC.-TREATED.
day24
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude-12.9
familyMarantaceae
scientificNameCalathea lagoagriana H.Kennedy
verbatimLongitude71° 14' W
ownerInstitutionCodeInstituto Plantarum de Estudos da Flora Ltda (HPL)
specificEpithetlagoagriana
minimumElevationInMeters600
month01
typeCollection
occurrenceIDBRA:JBP:HPL:0000011565
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=hpl
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2015-07-02 14:55:33-03
catalogNumber11565
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCalathea lagoagriana
year1987
recordedByM. Hagberg & E-L. Medin
scientificNameAuthorshipH.Kennedy
identifiedByD.S. Gissi
verbatimLatitude12° 54' S
decimalLongitude-71.233333
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusCalathea
languagept
maximumElevationInMeters600
rightsHolderHPL - Herbário do Jardim Botânico Plantarum
identifierhpl:BRA:JBP:HPL:0000011565
datasetNameHPL - Herbário do Jardim Botânico Plantarum
collectionCodeHPL
institutionCodeInstituto Plantarum de Estudos da Flora Ltda (HPL)
recordNumber344
point
timestamp1491714815
countryPERU
dateIdentified2012-01-25
localityProv. Napo 33 km of Río Aguarico on the road from Lago Agrio to Coca,
familyMarantaceae
scientificNameMarantaceae Calathea lagoagriana H.A.Kenn.
typeStatusISOTYPUS
specificEpithetlagoagriana
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/LAPI_Types_207/K000586868.jpg
minimumElevationInMeters350
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID2804993
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK000586868
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2804993
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCalathea lagoagriana
recordedByKennedy, H.;Baker, R.,Besse, L.
scientificNameAuthorshipH.A.Kenn.
genusCalathea
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:2804993
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumber4288
point
timestamp1491716363
dateIdentifieds. d.
localityProv. Napo 33 km of Río Aguarico on the road from Lago Agrio to Coca,
familyMarantaceae
scientificNameMarantaceae Calathea lagoagriana H.A.Kenn.
typeStatusISOTYPUS
specificEpithetlagoagriana
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/LAPI_Types_207/K000586868.jpg
minimumElevationInMeters350
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID2804993
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK000586868
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2804993
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCalathea lagoagriana
recordedByKennedy, H.;Baker, R.,Besse, L.
scientificNameAuthorshipH.A.Kenn.
genusCalathea
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:2804993
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumber4288
point
timestamp1491730043
dateIdentifieds. d.