Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Marantaceae

Goeppertia dryadica (J.M.A.Braga)Borchs.&S.Suárez

Synonyms: Calathea dryadica J.M.A.Braga; Calathea dryadica J.M.A.Braga; Calathea dryadica J.M.A.Braga;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
CRB2AOO
DDEOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total2/1
Recent2/1
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)1.00km²
Locations/Subpop.1
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)1.00km²
Locations/Subpop.1
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

kingdomPlantae
phylumMagnoliophyta
familyMarantaceae
scientificNameGoeppertia dryadica
ownerInstitutionCodeEscola Superior de Agricultura Luiz de Queiroz, ESALQ
specificEpithetdryadica
stateProvinceSão Paulo
month02
typeCollection
municipalityBananal
occurrenceIDBRA:ESALQ:ESA:0ESA116031
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=esa
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2015-08-18 16:36:32-03
catalogNumberESA116031
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipGoeppertia dryadica
year2002
recordedByVieira, S.
scientificNameAuthorship
identifiedBySaka, M.N.
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusGoeppertia
languagept
rightsHolderESA - Herbário da Escola Superior de Agricultura Luiz de Queiroz
identifieresa:BRA:ESALQ:ESA:0ESA116031
datasetNameESA - Herbário da Escola Superior de Agricultura Luiz de Queiroz
collectionCodeESA
institutionCodeEscola Superior de Agricultura Luiz de Queiroz, ESALQ
recordNumber112
point
timestamp1491723950
countryBrasil
dateIdentified2014-11
kingdomPlantae
phylumMagnoliophyta
familyMarantaceae
scientificNameGoeppertia dryadica
ownerInstitutionCodeEscola Superior de Agricultura Luiz de Queiroz, ESALQ
specificEpithetdryadica
stateProvinceSão Paulo
month02
typeCollection
municipalityBananal
occurrenceIDBRA:ESALQ:ESA:0ESA116031
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=esa
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2015-08-18 16:36:32-03
catalogNumberESA116031
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipGoeppertia dryadica
year2002
recordedByVieira, S.
scientificNameAuthorship
identifiedBySaka, M.N.
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusGoeppertia
languagept
rightsHolderESA - Herbário da Escola Superior de Agricultura Luiz de Queiroz
identifieresa:BRA:ESALQ:ESA:0ESA116031
datasetNameESA - Herbário da Escola Superior de Agricultura Luiz de Queiroz
collectionCodeESA
institutionCodeEscola Superior de Agricultura Luiz de Queiroz, ESALQ
recordNumber112
point
timestamp1491709771
countryBrasil
dateIdentified2014-11
localityCondomínio das laranjeiras, estrada da praia do Sono.
day16
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude-23.328333
phylumLiliopsida
familyMarantaceae
scientificNameGoeppertia dryadica (J.M.A.Braga)Borchs.&S.Suárez
verbatimLongitude-44.656944
ownerInstitutionCodeUniversidade Estadual de Campinas, UNICAMP
specificEpithetdryadica
stateProvinceRio de Janeiro
month11
typeCollection
municipalityParati
occurrenceIDBRA:UNICAMP:UEC:0000089136
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=uec
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2017-01-19 14:26:07-02
catalogNumber89136
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipGoeppertia dryadica
year1993
recordedBySantin, D.A.; et al.
scientificNameAuthorship(J.M.A.Braga)Borchs.&S.Suárez
identifiedBySaka, M.N.
verbatimLatitude-23.328333
decimalLongitude-44.656944
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusGoeppertia
languagept
rightsHolderUEC - Herbário da Universidade Estadual de Campinas
identifieruec:BRA:UNICAMP:UEC:0000089136
datasetNameUEC - Herbário da Universidade Estadual de Campinas
collectionCodeUEC
institutionCodeUNICAMP
recordNumber29972
point
timestamp1491709464
countryBrazil
dateIdentified2016-01
occurrenceRemarksHerbácea, ca. 60cm de altura, flores lilases, brácteas verdes, local sombreado.
localityCondomínio das laranjeiras, estrada da praia do Sono.
day16
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude-23.328333
phylumLiliopsida
familyMarantaceae
scientificNameGoeppertia dryadica (J.M.A.Braga)Borchs.&S.Suárez
verbatimLongitude-44.656944
ownerInstitutionCodeUniversidade Estadual de Campinas, UNICAMP
specificEpithetdryadica
stateProvinceRio de Janeiro
month11
typeCollection
municipalityParati
occurrenceIDBRA:UNICAMP:UEC:0000089136
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=uec
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2017-01-19 14:26:07-02
catalogNumber89136
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipGoeppertia dryadica
year1993
recordedBySantin, D.A.; et al.
scientificNameAuthorship(J.M.A.Braga)Borchs.&S.Suárez
identifiedBySaka, M.N.
verbatimLatitude-23.328333
decimalLongitude-44.656944
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusGoeppertia
languagept
rightsHolderUEC - Herbário da Universidade Estadual de Campinas
identifieruec:BRA:UNICAMP:UEC:0000089136
datasetNameUEC - Herbário da Universidade Estadual de Campinas
collectionCodeUEC
institutionCodeUNICAMP
recordNumber29972
point
timestamp1491723652
countryBrazil
dateIdentified2016-01
occurrenceRemarksHerbácea, ca. 60cm de altura, flores lilases, brácteas verdes, local sombreado.