Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Marantaceae

Goeppertia compacta (S.Suárez&Galeano)Borchs.&S.Suárez

Synonyms: Calathea compacta S.Suárez&Galeano; Calathea compacta S.Suárez&Galeano; Calathea compacta S.Suárez&Galeano;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total2/0
Recent1/0
Historic1/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityKm 1414, beside Rio Itapacura
day25
familyMarantaceae
scientificNameMarantaceae calathea compacta
specificEpithetcompacta
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=us/Batch0001_26Apr2016__1/US00733132.jpg
stateProvincePará
month11
taxonRankESPECIE
countyBR 163, Cuiaba-Santarem Highway
occurrenceID3309938
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=us_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberUS00733132
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3309938
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipcalathea compacta
year1977
recordedByG. T. Prance;A. J. Henderson,H. Kennedy,M. J. Balick,et al.,A. S. da Silva
scientificNameAuthorshipMarantaceae
identifiedBySuárez, S.
fieldNotesHerb, corrolla white with one blue lobe.
genuscalathea
rightsHolderUS
identifierus_reflora:3309938
collectionCodeUS
institutionCodeUS
recordNumber25771
point
eventDate25/11/1977
verbatimEventDate11/25/1977
timestamp1491717304
countryBrazil
dateIdentifieds. d.
localityKm 1414, beside Rio Itapacura
day25
familyMarantaceae
scientificNameMarantaceae calathea compacta
specificEpithetcompacta
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=us/Batch0001_26Apr2016__1/US00733132.jpg
stateProvincePará
month11
taxonRankESPECIE
countyBR 163, Cuiaba-Santarem Highway
occurrenceID3309938
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=us_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberUS00733132
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3309938
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipcalathea compacta
year1977
recordedByG. T. Prance;A. J. Henderson,H. Kennedy,M. J. Balick,et al.,A. S. da Silva
scientificNameAuthorshipMarantaceae
identifiedBySuárez, S.
fieldNotesHerb, corrolla white with one blue lobe.
genuscalathea
rightsHolderUS
identifierus_reflora:3309938
collectionCodeUS
institutionCodeUS
recordNumber25771
point
eventDate25/11/1977
verbatimEventDate11/25/1977
timestamp1491730889
countryBrazil
dateIdentifieds. d.
localityTapera. São Bento.
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude0
continentSouthern America
familyMarantaceae
scientificNameGoeppertia compacta (S.Suárez&Galleano)Borchs.&S.Suárez
verbatimLongitude0
ownerInstitutionCodeEmpresa Pernambucana de Pesquisa Agropecuária, IPA
specificEpithetcompacta
stateProvincePernambuco
month05
typeCollection
longitude0
occurrenceIDBRA:IPA:IPA:0000006570
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=ipa
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2015-10-29 17:15:25-02
catalogNumber6570
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipGoeppertia compacta
year1917
recordedByPickel, B.
scientificNameAuthorship(S.Suárez&Galleano)Borchs.&S.Suárez
identifiedBySaka, M.N.
verbatimLatitude0
decimalLongitude0
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusGoeppertia
languagept
rightsHolderIPA - Herbário - IPA Dárdano de Andrade Lima
identifieripa:BRA:IPA:IPA:0000006570
datasetNameIPA - Herbário - IPA Dárdano de Andrade Lima
collectionCodeIPA
latitude0
institutionCodeIPA
recordNumber158
point
timestamp1491710642
countryBrasil
dateIdentified2013-04
occurrenceRemarksPasto.
localityTapera. São Bento.
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude0
continentSouthern America
familyMarantaceae
scientificNameGoeppertia compacta (S.Suárez&Galleano)Borchs.&S.Suárez
verbatimLongitude0
ownerInstitutionCodeEmpresa Pernambucana de Pesquisa Agropecuária, IPA
specificEpithetcompacta
stateProvincePernambuco
month05
typeCollection
longitude0
occurrenceIDBRA:IPA:IPA:0000006570
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=ipa
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2015-10-29 17:15:25-02
catalogNumber6570
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipGoeppertia compacta
year1917
recordedByPickel, B.
scientificNameAuthorship(S.Suárez&Galleano)Borchs.&S.Suárez
identifiedBySaka, M.N.
verbatimLatitude0
decimalLongitude0
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusGoeppertia
languagept
rightsHolderIPA - Herbário - IPA Dárdano de Andrade Lima
identifieripa:BRA:IPA:IPA:0000006570
datasetNameIPA - Herbário - IPA Dárdano de Andrade Lima
collectionCodeIPA
latitude0
institutionCodeIPA
recordNumber158
point
timestamp1491724780
countryBrasil
dateIdentified2013-04
occurrenceRemarksPasto.