Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Marantaceae

Goeppertia brevipes (Körn.)Borchs.&S.Suárez

Synonyms: Calathea brevipes Körn.; Calathea brevipes Körn.; Phyllodes brevipes (Körn.)Kuntze; Calathea brevipes Körn.; Phyllodes brevipes (Körn.)Kuntze; Phyllodes brevipes (Körn.)Kuntze;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total2/0
Recent2/0
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityFazenda São Rafael.
familyMarantaceae
scientificNameMarantaceae Goeppertia brevipes (Korn.)Borchs. & S.Suárez (Korn.)Borchs.&S.Suárez
specificEpithetbrevipes
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=cepec/Maranthaceae_1/CEPEC00008578.JPG
stateProvinceBahia
taxonRankESPECIE
countyuna
occurrenceID2981162
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=cepec_herbarium
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberCEPEC00008578
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2981162
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipGoeppertia brevipes
recordedByT. S. dos Santos;
scientificNameAuthorship(Korn.)Borchs.&S.Suárez
identifiedByM. N. Saka
fieldNotesPlanta, 80cm.. Flores
genusGoeppertia
rightsHolderCEPEC
identifiercepec_herbarium:2981162
collectionCodeCEPEC
institutionCodeCEPEC
recordNumber2228
point
verbatimEventDate4021972
timestamp1491730786
countryBrasil
dateIdentified102014
localityRamal que liga a BA-265 (Rod. Una/Rio Branco) à Br-101 (São José), a 8Km ao SW do cruzamento e a 20Km NW de Una em linha reta.
familyMarantaceae
scientificNameMarantaceae Goeppertia brevipes (Korn.)Borchs & S.Suárez (Korn.)Borchs&S.Suárez
specificEpithetbrevipes
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=cepec/Maranthaceae_1/CEPEC00013592.JPG
stateProvinceBahia
taxonRankESPECIE
countyuna
occurrenceID2981306
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=cepec_herbarium
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberCEPEC00013592
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2981306
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipGoeppertia brevipes
recordedByS. A. Mori;
scientificNameAuthorship(Korn.)Borchs&S.Suárez
identifiedByM. N. Saka
fieldNotesErva, 1,5m.. Botões, flores e frutos/Flores e Botões
genusGoeppertia
rightsHolderCEPEC
identifiercepec_herbarium:2981306
collectionCodeCEPEC
institutionCodeCEPEC
recordNumber9320
point
verbatimEventDate27021978
timestamp1491717187
countryBrasil
dateIdentified102014
localityFazenda São Rafael.
familyMarantaceae
scientificNameMarantaceae Goeppertia brevipes (Korn.)Borchs. & S.Suárez (Korn.)Borchs.&S.Suárez
specificEpithetbrevipes
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=cepec/Maranthaceae_1/CEPEC00008578.JPG
stateProvinceBahia
taxonRankESPECIE
countyuna
occurrenceID2981162
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=cepec_herbarium
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberCEPEC00008578
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2981162
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipGoeppertia brevipes
recordedByT. S. dos Santos;
scientificNameAuthorship(Korn.)Borchs.&S.Suárez
identifiedByM. N. Saka
fieldNotesPlanta, 80cm.. Flores
genusGoeppertia
rightsHolderCEPEC
identifiercepec_herbarium:2981162
collectionCodeCEPEC
institutionCodeCEPEC
recordNumber2228
point
verbatimEventDate4021972
timestamp1491717187
countryBrasil
dateIdentified102014
localityRamal que liga a BA-265 (Rod. Una/Rio Branco) à Br-101 (São José), a 8Km ao SW do cruzamento e a 20Km NW de Una em linha reta.
familyMarantaceae
scientificNameMarantaceae Goeppertia brevipes (Korn.)Borchs & S.Suárez (Korn.)Borchs&S.Suárez
specificEpithetbrevipes
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=cepec/Maranthaceae_1/CEPEC00013592.JPG
stateProvinceBahia
taxonRankESPECIE
countyuna
occurrenceID2981306
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=cepec_herbarium
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberCEPEC00013592
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2981306
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipGoeppertia brevipes
recordedByS. A. Mori;
scientificNameAuthorship(Korn.)Borchs&S.Suárez
identifiedByM. N. Saka
fieldNotesErva, 1,5m.. Botões, flores e frutos/Flores e Botões
genusGoeppertia
rightsHolderCEPEC
identifiercepec_herbarium:2981306
collectionCodeCEPEC
institutionCodeCEPEC
recordNumber9320
point
verbatimEventDate27021978
timestamp1491730786
countryBrasil
dateIdentified102014