Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Geraniaceae

Geranium core-core Steud.

Synonyms: Geranium argentinum R.Knuth; Geranium commutatum Steud.; Geranium melanopotamicum Speg.; Geranium argentinum R.Knuth; Geranium melanopotamicum Speg.; Geranium subsericeum R.Knuth; Geranium herrerae R.Knuth; Geranium ochsenii Phil.; Geranium commutatum Steud.; Geranium ochsenii Phil.; Geranium moorei Phil.; Geranium rapulum A.St-Hil.; Geranium herrerae R.Knuth; Geranium rapulum A.St-Hil.; Geranium squamosum Phil.; Geranium rapulum A.St-Hil.; Geranium subsericeum R.Knuth; Geranium argentinum R.Knuth; Geranium moorei Phil.; Geranium squamosum Phil.; Geranium ochsenii Phil.; Geranium moorei Phil.; Geranium commutatum Steud.; Geranium squamosum Phil.; Geranium melanopotamicum Speg.; Geranium herrerae R.Knuth; Geranium subsericeum R.Knuth;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/0
Recent1/0
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityProvince de Rio Grande
familyGeraniaceae
scientificNameGeraniaceae Geranium core-core Steud.
specificEpithetcore-core
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/mnhn/tipos4-Paris/P00147038.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID1227076
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=p_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberP00147038
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=1227076
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipGeranium core-core
recordedByGaudichaud C.;Gaudichaud
scientificNameAuthorshipSteud.
identifiedByAedo
genusGeranium
rightsHolderP
identifierp_reflora:1227076
collectionCodeP
institutionCodeMNHN
recordNumber1204
point
verbatimEventDate-1833/-
timestamp1491730182
dateIdentified2003
localityProvince de Rio Grande
familyGeraniaceae
scientificNameGeraniaceae Geranium core-core Steud.
specificEpithetcore-core
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/mnhn/tipos4-Paris/P00147038.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID1227076
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=p_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberP00147038
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=1227076
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipGeranium core-core
recordedByGaudichaud C.;Gaudichaud
scientificNameAuthorshipSteud.
identifiedByAedo
genusGeranium
rightsHolderP
identifierp_reflora:1227076
collectionCodeP
institutionCodeMNHN
recordNumber1204
point
verbatimEventDate-1833/-
timestamp1491716515
dateIdentified2003