Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Bignoniaceae

Fridericia oxycarpa (Urb.)L.G.Lohmann

Synonyms: Arrabidaea oxycarpa Urb.; Arrabidaea oxycarpa Urb.; Arrabidaea oxycarpa Urb.;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
CRB2AOO
DDEOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/1
Recent1/1
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)1.00km²
Locations/Subpop.1
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)1.00km²
Locations/Subpop.1
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityManaus-Itacoatiara Road, km 202. East of east bank of rio Urubu. Secondary campina on white sand.
decimalLatitude-3.038611111111111
familyBignoniaceae
scientificNameBignoniaceae fridericia oxycarpa (urb.) l.g.lohmann (Urb.)L.G.Lohmann
specificEpithetoxycarpa
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/newyork/NY_JPGs_Brazil_2015-02/NY_v-293-01176477.jpg
minimumElevationInMeters0
stateProvinceAmazonas
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID2477845
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=nyh
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberNY01176477
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2477845
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipfridericia oxycarpa
recordedByG. T. Prance;
scientificNameAuthorship(Urb.)L.G.Lohmann
decimalLongitude-58.80638888888888
genusfridericia
maximumElevationInMeters0
rightsHolderNY
identifiernyh:2477845
collectionCodeNY
institutionCodeNY
recordNumber4882
point
verbatimEventDate1968-05-29
timestamp1491715835
countryBrazil
dateIdentifieds. d.
localityManaus-Itacoatiara Road, km 202. East of east bank of rio Urubu. Secondary campina on white sand.
decimalLatitude-3.038611111111111
familyBignoniaceae
scientificNameBignoniaceae fridericia oxycarpa (urb.) l.g.lohmann (Urb.)L.G.Lohmann
specificEpithetoxycarpa
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/newyork/NY_JPGs_Brazil_2015-02/NY_v-293-01176477.jpg
minimumElevationInMeters0
stateProvinceAmazonas
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID2477845
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=nyh
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberNY01176477
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2477845
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipfridericia oxycarpa
recordedByG. T. Prance;
scientificNameAuthorship(Urb.)L.G.Lohmann
decimalLongitude-58.80638888888888
genusfridericia
maximumElevationInMeters0
rightsHolderNY
identifiernyh:2477845
collectionCodeNY
institutionCodeNY
recordNumber4882
point
verbatimEventDate1968-05-29
timestamp1491729526
countryBrazil
dateIdentifieds. d.