Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Cactaceae

Frailea schilinzkyana (K.Schum.)Britton&Rose

Synonyms: Frailea perumbilicata F.Ritter; Frailea perumbilicata F.Ritter; Frailea matoana Buining&Brederoo; Frailea matoana Buining&Brederoo; Frailea matoana Buining&Brederoo; Frailea perumbilicata F.Ritter; Frailea angelicana L.Diers&Schaedlich; Frailea angelicana L.Diers&Schaedlich; Frailea angelicana L.Diers&Schaedlich;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
CRB2AOO
DDEOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/1
Recent1/1
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)1.00km²
Locations/Subpop.1
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)1.00km²
Locations/Subpop.1
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityRuta 34, 12km do Destacamento Policial Santo Tomás em direção à ruta 12. Solo rochoso com vegetação graminosa com ilhas de arvoretas e arbustos, mata de galeria adjacente
day18
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude55.9912
phylumMagnoliophyta
familyCactaceae
scientificNameFrailea schilinzkyana (F.HaageexK.Schum.)Britton&Rose
verbatimLongitude27.5666
ownerInstitutionCodeEscola Superior de Agricultura Luiz de Queiroz, ESALQ
specificEpithetschilinzkyana
stateProvinceCorrientes
month01
typeCollection
municipalityItuzaingó
occurrenceIDBRA:ESALQ:ESA:0ESA056062
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=esa
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2015-08-18 16:23:39-03
catalogNumberESA056062
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipFrailea schilinzkyana
year2007
recordedByPaula-Souza, J.; Ferrucci, M.S.; Rando, J.G.; Meza Torres, E.I.
scientificNameAuthorship(F.HaageexK.Schum.)Britton&Rose
identifiedBySchinini, A.
verbatimLatitude55.9912
decimalLongitude27.5666
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusFrailea
languagept
rightsHolderESA - Herbário da Escola Superior de Agricultura Luiz de Queiroz
identifieresa:BRA:ESALQ:ESA:0ESA056062
datasetNameESA - Herbário da Escola Superior de Agricultura Luiz de Queiroz
collectionCodeESA
institutionCodeEscola Superior de Agricultura Luiz de Queiroz, ESALQ
recordNumber7404
point
timestamp1491709693
countryArgentina
dateIdentified2007
localityRuta 34, 12km do Destacamento Policial Santo Tomás em direção à ruta 12. Solo rochoso com vegetação graminosa com ilhas de arvoretas e arbustos, mata de galeria adjacente
day18
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude55.9912
phylumMagnoliophyta
familyCactaceae
scientificNameFrailea schilinzkyana (F.HaageexK.Schum.)Britton&Rose
verbatimLongitude27.5666
ownerInstitutionCodeEscola Superior de Agricultura Luiz de Queiroz, ESALQ
specificEpithetschilinzkyana
stateProvinceCorrientes
month01
typeCollection
municipalityItuzaingó
occurrenceIDBRA:ESALQ:ESA:0ESA056062
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=esa
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2015-08-18 16:23:39-03
catalogNumberESA056062
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipFrailea schilinzkyana
year2007
recordedByPaula-Souza, J.; Ferrucci, M.S.; Rando, J.G.; Meza Torres, E.I.
scientificNameAuthorship(F.HaageexK.Schum.)Britton&Rose
identifiedBySchinini, A.
verbatimLatitude55.9912
decimalLongitude27.5666
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusFrailea
languagept
rightsHolderESA - Herbário da Escola Superior de Agricultura Luiz de Queiroz
identifieresa:BRA:ESALQ:ESA:0ESA056062
datasetNameESA - Herbário da Escola Superior de Agricultura Luiz de Queiroz
collectionCodeESA
institutionCodeEscola Superior de Agricultura Luiz de Queiroz, ESALQ
recordNumber7404
point
timestamp1491723873
countryArgentina
dateIdentified2007