Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Cactaceae

Frailea cataphracta (Dams)Britton&Rose

Synonyms: Frailea melitae Buining&Brederoo; Frailea melitae Buining&Brederoo; Frailea melitae Buining&Brederoo;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
CRB2AOO
DDEOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/1
Recent1/1
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)1.00km²
Locations/Subpop.1
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)1.00km²
Locations/Subpop.1
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityca. 11.5 km a nordeste de Manoel Viana na RS-377, dobra-se à esquerda (norte) em estrada de terra para São Francisco de Assis, após 26.3 km dobra-se à esquerda em estrada de terra para Vila Kramer, após 2.3 km dobra-se à direita entrando em estrada de fa
day14
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude-29.514444
phylumAngiospermae
familyCactaceae
scientificNameFrailea cataphracta (Dams)Britton&Rose
verbatimLongitude55W7'9''
ownerInstitutionCodeUniversidade Estadual de Feira de Santana (UEFS)
specificEpithetcataphracta
minimumElevationInMeters184
stateProvinceRio Grande do Sul
month11
typeCollection
municipalitySão Francisco de Assis
occurrenceIDBRA:UEFS:HUEFS:0000104898
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=huefs
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2017-01-06 17:10:52-02
catalogNumber104898
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipFrailea cataphracta
year2005
recordedByMachado, M.
scientificNameAuthorship(Dams)Britton&Rose
verbatimLatitude29S30'52''
decimalLongitude-55.119167
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusFrailea
languagept
maximumElevationInMeters184
classDicotyledoneae
rightsHolderHUEFS - Herbario da Universidade Estadual de Feira de Santana
identifierhuefs:BRA:UEFS:HUEFS:0000104898
datasetNameHUEFS - Herbario da Universidade Estadual de Feira de Santana
collectionCodeHUEFS
institutionCodeUEFS
recordNumber572
orderCaryophyllales
point
timestamp1491715296
countryBrasil
localityca. 11.5 km a nordeste de Manoel Viana na RS-377, dobra-se à esquerda (norte) em estrada de terra para São Francisco de Assis, após 26.3 km dobra-se à esquerda em estrada de terra para Vila Kramer, após 2.3 km dobra-se à direita entrando em estrada de fa
day14
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude-29.514444
phylumAngiospermae
familyCactaceae
scientificNameFrailea cataphracta (Dams)Britton&Rose
verbatimLongitude55W7'9''
ownerInstitutionCodeUniversidade Estadual de Feira de Santana (UEFS)
specificEpithetcataphracta
minimumElevationInMeters184
stateProvinceRio Grande do Sul
month11
typeCollection
municipalitySão Francisco de Assis
occurrenceIDBRA:UEFS:HUEFS:0000104898
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=huefs
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2017-01-06 17:10:52-02
catalogNumber104898
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipFrailea cataphracta
year2005
recordedByMachado, M.
scientificNameAuthorship(Dams)Britton&Rose
verbatimLatitude29S30'52''
decimalLongitude-55.119167
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusFrailea
languagept
maximumElevationInMeters184
classDicotyledoneae
rightsHolderHUEFS - Herbario da Universidade Estadual de Feira de Santana
identifierhuefs:BRA:UEFS:HUEFS:0000104898
datasetNameHUEFS - Herbario da Universidade Estadual de Feira de Santana
collectionCodeHUEFS
institutionCodeUEFS
recordNumber572
orderCaryophyllales
point
timestamp1491729044
countryBrasil