Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Anthocerotaceae

Folioceros apiahynus (Steph.)Hässel

Synonyms: Anthoceros apiahynus Steph.; Anthoceros apiahynus Steph.; Anthoceros apiahynus Steph.;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
CRB2AOO
DDEOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/1
Recent1/1
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)1.00km²
Locations/Subpop.1
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)1.00km²
Locations/Subpop.1
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityEstação Biológica Mestre Álvaro
day04
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude-20.128611
continentSouthern America
familyAnthocerotaceae
scientificNameFolioceros apiahynus (Steph.)HässeldeMenéndez
verbatimLongitude-40.307778
ownerInstitutionCodeInstituto de Botânica, IBT
specificEpithetapiahynus
minimumElevationInMeters70
stateProvinceEspírito Santo
month07
typeCollection
municipalitySerra
occurrenceIDBRA:IBt:SP_BRYOPHYTA:0000173766
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=sp-bryophyta
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2015-11-19 15:17:57-02
catalogNumber173766
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipFolioceros apiahynus
year1981
recordedByYano, O.
scientificNameAuthorship(Steph.)HässeldeMenéndez
identifiedByPeralta, D.F.
verbatimLatitude-20.128611
decimalLongitude-40.307778
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusFolioceros
languagept
maximumElevationInMeters70
rightsHolderSP-Bryophyta - Maria Eneyda P. Kauffman Fidalgo
identifiersp-bryophyta:BRA:IBt:SP_BRYOPHYTA:0000173766
datasetNameSP-Bryophyta - Maria Eneyda P. Kauffman Fidalgo
collectionCodeSP_BRYOPHYTA
institutionCodeIBt
recordNumber3590
point
timestamp1491712388
countryBrasil
dateIdentified2007-08
occurrenceRemarksNas depressões úmidas na subida do morro
localityEstação Biológica Mestre Álvaro
day04
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude-20.128611
continentSouthern America
familyAnthocerotaceae
scientificNameFolioceros apiahynus (Steph.)HässeldeMenéndez
verbatimLongitude-40.307778
ownerInstitutionCodeInstituto de Botânica, IBT
specificEpithetapiahynus
minimumElevationInMeters70
stateProvinceEspírito Santo
month07
typeCollection
municipalitySerra
occurrenceIDBRA:IBt:SP_BRYOPHYTA:0000173766
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=sp-bryophyta
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2015-11-19 15:17:57-02
catalogNumber173766
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipFolioceros apiahynus
year1981
recordedByYano, O.
scientificNameAuthorship(Steph.)HässeldeMenéndez
identifiedByPeralta, D.F.
verbatimLatitude-20.128611
decimalLongitude-40.307778
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusFolioceros
languagept
maximumElevationInMeters70
rightsHolderSP-Bryophyta - Maria Eneyda P. Kauffman Fidalgo
identifiersp-bryophyta:BRA:IBt:SP_BRYOPHYTA:0000173766
datasetNameSP-Bryophyta - Maria Eneyda P. Kauffman Fidalgo
collectionCodeSP_BRYOPHYTA
institutionCodeIBt
recordNumber3590
point
timestamp1491726410
countryBrasil
dateIdentified2007-08
occurrenceRemarksNas depressões úmidas na subida do morro