Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Fissidentaceae

Fissidens brevinervis Broth.

Synonyms: Fissidens cryptoneuron P.delaVarde; Fissidens cryptoneuron P.delaVarde; Fissidens cryptoneuron P.delaVarde;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/0
Recent1/0
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityCachoeira do Poção
day10
kingdomPlantae
phylumBryophyta
familyFissidentaceae
scientificNameFissidens cryptoneuron P.delaVarde
ownerInstitutionCodeUniversidade Estadual de Feira de Santana (UEFS)
specificEpithetcryptoneuron
stateProvinceCeará
month09
typeCollection
municipalityUbajara
occurrenceIDBRA:UEFS:HUEFS:0000129910
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=huefs
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2017-01-06 18:12:14-02
catalogNumber129910
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipFissidens cryptoneuron
year2004
recordedByOliveira, H.C.de
scientificNameAuthorshipP.delaVarde
identifiedByJ.Bordin
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusFissidens
languagept
classBryopsida
rightsHolderHUEFS - Herbario da Universidade Estadual de Feira de Santana
identifierhuefs:BRA:UEFS:HUEFS:0000129910
datasetNameHUEFS - Herbario da Universidade Estadual de Feira de Santana
collectionCodeHUEFS
institutionCodeUEFS
recordNumber242
orderRussulales
point
timestamp1491715335
countryBrasil
dateIdentified2009-09
occurrenceRemarksCaatinga/Mata Atlântica
localityCachoeira do Poção
day10
kingdomPlantae
phylumBryophyta
familyFissidentaceae
scientificNameFissidens cryptoneuron P.delaVarde
ownerInstitutionCodeUniversidade Estadual de Feira de Santana (UEFS)
specificEpithetcryptoneuron
stateProvinceCeará
month09
typeCollection
municipalityUbajara
occurrenceIDBRA:UEFS:HUEFS:0000129910
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=huefs
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2017-01-06 18:12:14-02
catalogNumber129910
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipFissidens cryptoneuron
year2004
recordedByOliveira, H.C.de
scientificNameAuthorshipP.delaVarde
identifiedByJ.Bordin
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusFissidens
languagept
classBryopsida
rightsHolderHUEFS - Herbario da Universidade Estadual de Feira de Santana
identifierhuefs:BRA:UEFS:HUEFS:0000129910
datasetNameHUEFS - Herbario da Universidade Estadual de Feira de Santana
collectionCodeHUEFS
institutionCodeUEFS
recordNumber242
orderRussulales
point
timestamp1491729083
countryBrasil
dateIdentified2009-09
occurrenceRemarksCaatinga/Mata Atlântica