Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Cyperaceae

Fimbristylis warmingii (Boeckeler)Malme

Synonyms: Scirpus warmingii Boeckeler; Scirpus warmingii Boeckeler; Scirpus warmingii Boeckeler;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total2/0
Recent0/0
Historic2/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityCruz das Almas
day23
familyCyperaceae
scientificNameCyperaceae Scirpus warmingii Boeckeler
specificEpithetwarmingii
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=ub/HerbarioUB/UB/0/1/26/82/UB0012682.JPG
minimumElevationInMeters0
stateProvinceMinas Gerais
month8
taxonRankESPECIE
countyAndrelândia
occurrenceID3728040
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=ubh
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberUB0012682
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3728040
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipScirpus warmingii
year1936
recordedByBarreto, M;
scientificNameAuthorshipBoeckeler
identifiedByStandley, PC
fieldNotesMuito frequente. Fl. marrom e amarela. Herbácea, 0,25 m; Campo queimado
genusScirpus
maximumElevationInMeters0
rightsHolderUB
identifierubh:3728040
collectionCodeUB
institutionCodeUB
recordNumber5221
point
eventDate23/8/1936
verbatimEventDate23/08/1936
timestamp1491730687
countryBrasil
dateIdentifieds. d.
occurrenceRemarksM u i t o f r e q u e n t e . F l . m a r r o m e a m a r e l a . H e r b á c e a , 0 , 2 5 m
localityCruz das Almas
day23
familyCyperaceae
scientificNameCyperaceae Scirpus warmingii Boeckeler
specificEpithetwarmingii
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=ub/HerbarioUB/UB/0/1/26/82/UB0012682.JPG
minimumElevationInMeters0
stateProvinceMinas Gerais
month8
taxonRankESPECIE
countyAndrelândia
occurrenceID3728040
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=ubh
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberUB0012682
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3728040
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipScirpus warmingii
year1936
recordedByBarreto, M;
scientificNameAuthorshipBoeckeler
identifiedByStandley, PC
fieldNotesMuito frequente. Fl. marrom e amarela. Herbácea, 0,25 m; Campo queimado
genusScirpus
maximumElevationInMeters0
rightsHolderUB
identifierubh:3728040
collectionCodeUB
institutionCodeUB
recordNumber5221
point
eventDate23/8/1936
verbatimEventDate23/08/1936
timestamp1491717074
countryBrasil
dateIdentifieds. d.
occurrenceRemarksM u i t o f r e q u e n t e . F l . m a r r o m e a m a r e l a . H e r b á c e a , 0 , 2 5 m
localitySerra do Mesquita
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude0
familyCyperaceae
scientificNameFimbristylis warmingii (Boeckeler)Malme
verbatimLongitude0
ownerInstitutionCodeUniversidade Federal de Ouro Preto (UFOP)
specificEpithetwarmingii
minimumElevationInMeters0
stateProvinceMinas Gerais
month06
typeCollection
municipalityOuro Preto
longitude0
occurrenceIDBRA:UFOP:OUPR:0000012501
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=oupr
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2017-03-09 10:12:34-03
catalogNumber12501
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipFimbristylis warmingii
year1910
recordedByDamázio, L.B.
scientificNameAuthorship(Boeckeler)Malme
identifiedByFreitas, G.P.P.
verbatimLatitude0
decimalLongitude0
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusFimbristylis
languagept
maximumElevationInMeters0
rightsHolderOUPR - Herbário "Professor José Badini"
identifieroupr:BRA:UFOP:OUPR:0000012501
datasetNameOUPR - Herbário "Professor José Badini"
collectionCodeOUPR
latitude0
institutionCodeUFOP
recordNumbers.n.
point
timestamp1491711972
countryBrasil
dateIdentified2012-03-02
localitySerra do Mesquita
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude0
familyCyperaceae
scientificNameFimbristylis warmingii (Boeckeler)Malme
verbatimLongitude0
ownerInstitutionCodeUniversidade Federal de Ouro Preto (UFOP)
specificEpithetwarmingii
minimumElevationInMeters0
stateProvinceMinas Gerais
month06
typeCollection
municipalityOuro Preto
longitude0
occurrenceIDBRA:UFOP:OUPR:0000012501
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=oupr
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2017-03-09 10:12:34-03
catalogNumber12501
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipFimbristylis warmingii
year1910
recordedByDamázio, L.B.
scientificNameAuthorship(Boeckeler)Malme
identifiedByFreitas, G.P.P.
verbatimLatitude0
decimalLongitude0
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusFimbristylis
languagept
maximumElevationInMeters0
rightsHolderOUPR - Herbário "Professor José Badini"
identifieroupr:BRA:UFOP:OUPR:0000012501
datasetNameOUPR - Herbário "Professor José Badini"
collectionCodeOUPR
latitude0
institutionCodeUFOP
recordNumbers.n.
point
timestamp1491726019
countryBrasil
dateIdentified2012-03-02