Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Cyperaceae

Fimbristylis dipsacea (Rottb.)C.B.Clarke

Synonyms: Echinolytrum verruciferum (Maxim.)Makino; Scirpus verruciferus (Maxim.)Meinsh.; Scirpus verruciferus (Maxim.)Meinsh.; Fimbristylis nipponensis Makino; Echinolytrum dipsaceum (Rottb.)Desf.; Scirpus dipsaceus Rottb.; Scirpus verruciferus (Maxim.)Meinsh.; Echinolytrum dipsaceum (Rottb.)Desf.; Isolepis dipsacea (Rottb.)Roem.&Schult.; Scirpus dipsaceus Rottb.; Isolepis verrucifera Maxim.; Echinolytrum dipsaceum (Rottb.)Desf.; Fimbristylis nipponensis Makino; Isolepis elachista Schult.; Scirpus dipsaceus Rottb.; Isolepis dipsacea (Rottb.)Roem.&Schult.; Isolepis elachista Schult.; Fimbristylis verrucifera (Maxim.)Makino; Isolepis elachista Schult.; Fimbristylis verrucifera (Maxim.)Makino; Isolepis verrucifera Maxim.; Echinolytrum verruciferum (Maxim.)Makino; Fimbristylis nipponensis Makino; Fimbristylis verrucifera (Maxim.)Makino; Echinolytrum verruciferum (Maxim.)Makino; Isolepis dipsacea (Rottb.)Roem.&Schult.; Isolepis verrucifera Maxim.;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
CRB2AOO
DDEOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/1
Recent1/1
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)1.00km²
Locations/Subpop.1
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)1.00km²
Locations/Subpop.1
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityPraia do Rio Catrimani, perto da Serra Aracá.
day10
decimalLatitude-0.4413888888888889
familyCyperaceae
scientificNameCyperaceae fimbristylis dipsacea (rottb.) vahl (Rottb.)Vahl
specificEpithetdipsacea
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=ian/SiBBR_Setembro_2016/IAN145443a.JPG|http://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=ian/SiBBR_Setembro_2016/IAN145443.JPG
minimumElevationInMeters-9999
stateProvinceRoraima
month2
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID3618321
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=ian
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberIAN145443
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3618321
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipfimbristylis dipsacea
year1975
recordedByPires, JM;
scientificNameAuthorship(Rottb.)Vahl
identifiedByDavidse, G
decimalLongitude-59.15138888888889
genusfimbristylis
maximumElevationInMeters0
rightsHolderIAN
identifierian:3618321
collectionCodeIAN
institutionCodeIAN
recordNumber15007
point
eventDate10/2/1975
verbatimEventDate10/02/1975
timestamp1491731050
countryBrasil
dateIdentified1977
localityPraia do Rio Catrimani, perto da Serra Aracá.
day10
decimalLatitude-0.4413888888888889
familyCyperaceae
scientificNameCyperaceae fimbristylis dipsacea (rottb.) vahl (Rottb.)Vahl
specificEpithetdipsacea
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=ian/SiBBR_Setembro_2016/IAN145443a.JPG|http://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=ian/SiBBR_Setembro_2016/IAN145443.JPG
minimumElevationInMeters-9999
stateProvinceRoraima
month2
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID3618321
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=ian
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberIAN145443
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3618321
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipfimbristylis dipsacea
year1975
recordedByPires, JM;
scientificNameAuthorship(Rottb.)Vahl
identifiedByDavidse, G
decimalLongitude-59.15138888888889
genusfimbristylis
maximumElevationInMeters0
rightsHolderIAN
identifierian:3618321
collectionCodeIAN
institutionCodeIAN
recordNumber15007
point
eventDate10/2/1975
verbatimEventDate10/02/1975
timestamp1491717482
countryBrasil
dateIdentified1977