Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Escalloniaceae

Escallonia alpina Poepp.exDC.

Synonyms: Escallonia glabrata Phil.; Escallonia glabrata Phil.; Escallonia glabrata Phil.;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/0
Recent1/0
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityValle de las Damar
infraspecificEpithetcarmelitana
familyEscalloniaceae
scientificNameEscalloniaceae Escallonia alpina var. carmelitana Poepp. ex DC. Poepp.exDC.
specificEpithetalpina
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/LAPI_Types_205/K000470610.jpg
taxonRankVARIEDADE
occurrenceID2782507
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK000470610
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2782507
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipEscallonia alpina
recordedBy;
scientificNameAuthorshipPoepp.exDC.
identifiedBySleumer, H.
genusEscallonia
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:2782507
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
point
timestamp1491730016
dateIdentified0/0/1966
occurrenceRemarksPurchased of Mr. E.C. Reed, Dec. 1873.
localityValle de las Damar
infraspecificEpithetcarmelitana
familyEscalloniaceae
scientificNameEscalloniaceae Escallonia alpina var. carmelitana Poepp. ex DC. Poepp.exDC.
specificEpithetalpina
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/LAPI_Types_205/K000470610.jpg
taxonRankVARIEDADE
occurrenceID2782507
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK000470610
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2782507
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipEscallonia alpina
recordedBy;
scientificNameAuthorshipPoepp.exDC.
identifiedBySleumer, H.
genusEscallonia
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:2782507
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
point
timestamp1491716334
dateIdentified0/0/1966
occurrenceRemarksPurchased of Mr. E.C. Reed, Dec. 1873.