Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Eriocaulaceae

Eriocaulon koernickei Britton

Synonyms: Eriocaulon vauthieri Ruhland; Eriocaulon pygmaeum Körn.; Eriocaulon pygmaeum Körn.; Eriocaulon pygmaeum Körn.; Eriocaulon vauthieri Ruhland; Eriocaulon vauthieri Ruhland;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/0
Recent1/0
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityIn campis ad caballos
familyEriocaulaceae
scientificNameEriocaulaceae Eriocaulon pygmaeum Mart.
typeStatusISOTYPUS
specificEpithetpygmaeum
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/newyork/NY_Images_Brazil_2014_09/NY_00102655.jpg
stateProvinceBahia
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID2298052
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=nyh
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberNY00102655
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2298052
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipEriocaulon pygmaeum
recordedByMartii Herbar. Florae Brasil.;
scientificNameAuthorshipMart.
genusEriocaulon
rightsHolderNY
identifiernyh:2298052
collectionCodeNY
institutionCodeNY
recordNumber558
point
verbatimEventDate1839-08-
timestamp1491729383
countryBrazil
dateIdentifieds. d.
localityIn campis ad caballos
familyEriocaulaceae
scientificNameEriocaulaceae Eriocaulon pygmaeum Mart.
typeStatusISOTYPUS
specificEpithetpygmaeum
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/newyork/NY_Images_Brazil_2014_09/NY_00102655.jpg
stateProvinceBahia
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID2298052
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=nyh
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberNY00102655
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2298052
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipEriocaulon pygmaeum
recordedByMartii Herbar. Florae Brasil.;
scientificNameAuthorshipMart.
genusEriocaulon
rightsHolderNY
identifiernyh:2298052
collectionCodeNY
institutionCodeNY
recordNumber558
point
verbatimEventDate1839-08-
timestamp1491715683
countryBrazil
dateIdentifieds. d.