Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Cyperaceae

Eleocharis setifolia (A.Rich.)A.Raynal

Synonyms: Eleocharis minutiflora Boeckeler; Eleocharis minutiflora Boeckeler; Eleocharis carolina Small; Eleocharis minutiflora Boeckeler; Isolepis setifolia A.Rich.; Eleocharis carolina Small; Isolepis setifolia A.Rich.; Eleocharis carolina Small; Isolepis setifolia A.Rich.;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
CRB2AOO
DDEOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/1
Recent1/1
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)1.00km²
Locations/Subpop.1
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)1.00km²
Locations/Subpop.1
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

locality18 Km ao Norte de Petrolina.
day18
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude-9.3925
familyCyperaceae
scientificNameEleocharis setifolia (A.Rich.)J.Ray.
verbatimLongitude-40.689722
ownerInstitutionCodeEmpresa Brasileira de Pesquisa Agropecuária (EMBRAPA)
specificEpithetsetifolia
minimumElevationInMeters0
stateProvincePernambuco
month04
typeCollection
municipalityPetrolina
occurrenceIDBRA:CPATSA:HTSA:0000000215
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=htsa
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2012-05-10 14:13:19-03
catalogNumber215
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipEleocharis setifolia
year1983
recordedByFotius, G.
scientificNameAuthorship(A.Rich.)J.Ray.
identifiedByFotius, G.
verbatimLatitude-9.3925
decimalLongitude-40.689722
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusEleocharis
languagept
maximumElevationInMeters0
rightsHolderHTSA - Herbário do Trópico Semiárido
identifierhtsa:BRA:CPATSA:HTSA:0000000215
datasetNameHTSA - Herbário do Trópico Semiárido
collectionCodeHTSA
institutionCodeEmpresa Brasileira de Pesquisa Agropecuária (EMBRAPA)
recordNumber3440
point
timestamp1491725178
countryBrasil
occurrenceRemarksErva an., fl 2., fr 2., Planta apresenta-se em touceira, Alt.: 5 a 10 cm. Raizes superficiais. Flor cinza ou castanho escura.; Leito úmido de açude.; HABITAT: Leito úmido de açude.
locality18 Km ao Norte de Petrolina.
day18
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude-9.3925
familyCyperaceae
scientificNameEleocharis setifolia (A.Rich.)J.Ray.
verbatimLongitude-40.689722
ownerInstitutionCodeEmpresa Brasileira de Pesquisa Agropecuária (EMBRAPA)
specificEpithetsetifolia
minimumElevationInMeters0
stateProvincePernambuco
month04
typeCollection
municipalityPetrolina
occurrenceIDBRA:CPATSA:HTSA:0000000215
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=htsa
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2012-05-10 14:13:19-03
catalogNumber215
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipEleocharis setifolia
year1983
recordedByFotius, G.
scientificNameAuthorship(A.Rich.)J.Ray.
identifiedByFotius, G.
verbatimLatitude-9.3925
decimalLongitude-40.689722
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusEleocharis
languagept
maximumElevationInMeters0
rightsHolderHTSA - Herbário do Trópico Semiárido
identifierhtsa:BRA:CPATSA:HTSA:0000000215
datasetNameHTSA - Herbário do Trópico Semiárido
collectionCodeHTSA
institutionCodeEmpresa Brasileira de Pesquisa Agropecuária (EMBRAPA)
recordNumber3440
point
timestamp1491711067
countryBrasil
occurrenceRemarksErva an., fl 2., fr 2., Planta apresenta-se em touceira, Alt.: 5 a 10 cm. Raizes superficiais. Flor cinza ou castanho escura.; Leito úmido de açude.; HABITAT: Leito úmido de açude.