Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Cyperaceae

Eleocharis chamaegyne L.T.Eiten

Synonyms: Chamaegyne pygmaea Suess.; Chamaegyne pygmaea Suess.; Chamaegyne pygmaea Suess.;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/0
Recent0/0
Historic1/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityMilho (wohl em Rio Jacutu im Gebeit des Rio Branco Sss.)
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude0
phylumMonocotyledonae
continentSouthern America
familyCyperaceae
scientificNameChamaegyne pygmaea Suess.
verbatimLongitude0
ownerInstitutionCodeUniversidade de Brasília (UnB)
typeStatusholotype
specificEpithetpygmaea
minimumElevationInMeters9999
stateProvinceAcre
month09
typeCollection
municipalityRio Branco
longitude0
occurrenceIDBRA:UnB:UB:0000007939
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=ub_herbario
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2016-09-19 16:25:17-03
catalogNumber7939
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipChamaegyne pygmaea
year1927
recordedByLuetzelburg, P
scientificNameAuthorshipSuess.
identifiedByEiten, LT
verbatimLatitude0
decimalLongitude0
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusChamaegyne
languagept
maximumElevationInMeters9999
rightsHolderUB - Herbário da Universidade de Brasília
identifierub_herbario:BRA:UnB:UB:0000007939
datasetNameUB - Herbário da Universidade de Brasília
collectionCodeUB
latitude0
institutionCodeUnB
recordNumber21041
point
timestamp1491723983
countryBrasil
occurrenceRemarksFragmento do Holotipo de Munique; coleta no. 21041 da Expedição Rondon.; Feuchter camp.
localityMilho (wohl em Rio Jacutu im Gebeit des Rio Branco Sss.)
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude0
phylumMonocotyledonae
continentSouthern America
familyCyperaceae
scientificNameChamaegyne pygmaea Suess.
verbatimLongitude0
ownerInstitutionCodeUniversidade de Brasília (UnB)
typeStatusholotype
specificEpithetpygmaea
minimumElevationInMeters9999
stateProvinceAcre
month09
typeCollection
municipalityRio Branco
longitude0
occurrenceIDBRA:UnB:UB:0000007939
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=ub_herbario
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2016-09-19 16:25:17-03
catalogNumber7939
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipChamaegyne pygmaea
year1927
recordedByLuetzelburg, P
scientificNameAuthorshipSuess.
identifiedByEiten, LT
verbatimLatitude0
decimalLongitude0
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusChamaegyne
languagept
maximumElevationInMeters9999
rightsHolderUB - Herbário da Universidade de Brasília
identifierub_herbario:BRA:UnB:UB:0000007939
datasetNameUB - Herbário da Universidade de Brasília
collectionCodeUB
latitude0
institutionCodeUnB
recordNumber21041
point
timestamp1491709817
countryBrasil
occurrenceRemarksFragmento do Holotipo de Munique; coleta no. 21041 da Expedição Rondon.; Feuchter camp.