Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Dryopteridaceae

Elaphoglossum tovarense (Mett.exKuhn)T.MooreexC.Chr.

Synonyms: Acrostichum tovarense Mett.exKuhn; Acrostichum tovarense Mett.exKuhn; Acrostichum tovarense Mett.exKuhn;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/0
Recent1/0
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityPrope coloniam Tovar
familyLomariopsidaceae
scientificNameLomariopsidaceae Elaphoglossum tovarense (Mozits ex Eaton) Moore (MozitsexEaton)Moore
typeStatusISOLECTOTYPUS
specificEpithettovarense
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/LAPI_Types_208/K000590661.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID2807519
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK000590661
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2807519
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipElaphoglossum tovarense
recordedByFendler, A;
scientificNameAuthorship(MozitsexEaton)Moore
identifiedByCremers, G.
genusElaphoglossum
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:2807519
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumber292
point
timestamp1491730047
dateIdentifieds. d.
localityPrope coloniam Tovar
familyLomariopsidaceae
scientificNameLomariopsidaceae Elaphoglossum tovarense (Mozits ex Eaton) Moore (MozitsexEaton)Moore
typeStatusISOLECTOTYPUS
specificEpithettovarense
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/LAPI_Types_208/K000590661.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID2807519
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK000590661
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2807519
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipElaphoglossum tovarense
recordedByFendler, A;
scientificNameAuthorship(MozitsexEaton)Moore
identifiedByCremers, G.
genusElaphoglossum
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:2807519
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumber292
point
timestamp1491716367
dateIdentifieds. d.