Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Dryopteridaceae

Elaphoglossum miersii (Baker)C.Chr.

Synonyms: Acrostichum miersii Baker; Acrostichum miersii Baker; Acrostichum miersii Baker;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/0
Recent1/0
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

familyLomariopsidaceae
scientificNameLomariopsidaceae Elaphoglossum miersii (Bak.) C. Chr. (Bak.)C.Chr.
typeStatusTYPUS
specificEpithetmiersii
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/NewTypes02/K000727490.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
identificationRemarksTYPUS
occurrenceID2752671
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK000727490
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2752671
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipElaphoglossum miersii
recordedByMiers;
scientificNameAuthorship(Bak.)C.Chr.
genusElaphoglossum
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:2752671
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumbers.n.
point
timestamp1491729978
countryBrazil
dateIdentifieds. d.
familyLomariopsidaceae
scientificNameLomariopsidaceae Elaphoglossum miersii (Bak.) C. Chr. (Bak.)C.Chr.
typeStatusTYPUS
specificEpithetmiersii
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/NewTypes02/K000727490.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
identificationRemarksTYPUS
occurrenceID2752671
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK000727490
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2752671
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipElaphoglossum miersii
recordedByMiers;
scientificNameAuthorship(Bak.)C.Chr.
genusElaphoglossum
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:2752671
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumbers.n.
point
timestamp1491716295
countryBrazil
dateIdentifieds. d.