Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Dryopteridaceae

Elaphoglossum macrorhizum (Baker)C.Chr.

Synonyms: Acrostichum macrorhizum Baker; Acrostichum macrorhizum Baker; Acrostichum macrorhizum Baker;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/0
Recent0/0
Historic1/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityPichincha Prov. Above Chaupi-Sagcha, Pululagua.
day16
kingdomPlantae
familyDRYOPTERIDACEAE
scientificNameDRYOPTERIDACEAE Elaphoglossum macrorhizum (Baker) C.Chr. (Baker)C.Chr.
specificEpithetmacrorhizum
associatedMediaimagens3.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=rb/0/68/75/83/00687583.jpg
otherCatalogNumbers103731
minimumElevationInMetersca.6,500ft
month04
taxonRankspecie
typeCollection
occurrenceIDurn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:687583
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/jbrj/resource?r=jbrj_rb
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2014-07-07 22:46:06.33723
catalogNumberRB00687583
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipElaphoglossum macrorhizum
year1951
recordedByP.R. Bell
scientificNameAuthorship(Baker)C.Chr.
fieldNotesEpiphyte by trail.
genusElaphoglossum
rightsHolderRB
identifierjbrj_rb:urn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:687583
collectionCodeRB
institutionCodeRB
recordNumber528
point
eventDate1951-04-16
timestamp1491735884
countryEquador
eventRemarksEx Herb. Musei Britannici
countryCodeEC
localityPichincha Prov. Above Chaupi-Sagcha, Pululagua.
day16
kingdomPlantae
familyDRYOPTERIDACEAE
scientificNameDRYOPTERIDACEAE Elaphoglossum macrorhizum (Baker) C.Chr. (Baker)C.Chr.
specificEpithetmacrorhizum
associatedMediaimagens3.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=rb/0/68/75/83/00687583.jpg
otherCatalogNumbers103731
minimumElevationInMetersca.6,500ft
month04
taxonRankspecie
typeCollection
occurrenceIDurn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:687583
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/jbrj/resource?r=jbrj_rb
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2014-07-07 22:46:06.33723
catalogNumberRB00687583
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipElaphoglossum macrorhizum
year1951
recordedByP.R. Bell
scientificNameAuthorship(Baker)C.Chr.
fieldNotesEpiphyte by trail.
genusElaphoglossum
rightsHolderRB
identifierjbrj_rb:urn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:687583
collectionCodeRB
institutionCodeRB
recordNumber528
point
eventDate1951-04-16
timestamp1491708099
countryEquador
eventRemarksEx Herb. Musei Britannici
countryCodeEC
localityPichincha Prov. Above Chaupi-Sagcha, Pululagua.
day16
kingdomPlantae
familyDRYOPTERIDACEAE
scientificNameDRYOPTERIDACEAE Elaphoglossum macrorhizum (Baker) C.Chr. (Baker)C.Chr.
specificEpithetmacrorhizum
associatedMediaimagens3.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=rb/0/68/75/83/00687583.jpg
otherCatalogNumbers103731
minimumElevationInMetersca.6,500ft
month04
taxonRankspecie
typeCollection
occurrenceIDurn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:687583
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/jbrj/resource?r=jbrj_rb
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2014-07-07 22:46:06.33723
catalogNumberRB00687583
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipElaphoglossum macrorhizum
year1951
recordedByP.R. Bell
scientificNameAuthorship(Baker)C.Chr.
fieldNotesEpiphyte by trail.
genusElaphoglossum
rightsHolderRB
identifierjbrj_rb:urn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:687583
collectionCodeRB
institutionCodeRB
recordNumber528
point
eventDate1951-04-16
timestamp1491722342
countryEquador
eventRemarksEx Herb. Musei Britannici
countryCodeEC