Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Dryopteridaceae

Elaphoglossum hoffmanii (Mett.exKuhn)Christ

Synonyms: Acrostichum hoffmanii Mett.exKuhn; Acrostichum hoffmanii Mett.exKuhn; Acrostichum hoffmanii Mett.exKuhn;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
CRB2AOO
DDEOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/1
Recent1/1
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)1.00km²
Locations/Subpop.1
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)1.00km²
Locations/Subpop.1
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localitySite along the Carretera Interamericana, in the N Cordillera de Talamarca, just N of Cerro de la Muerte Disturbed clound forest near the highway
day31
decimalLatitude-9.646
familyDryopteridaceae
scientificNameElaphoglossum hoffmanii (Mett.exKuhn)Christ
verbatimLongitude-83.845
ownerInstitutionCodeUniversidade Federal do Paraná, UFPR
specificEpithethoffmanii
stateProvinceSan Jose
month01
typeCollection
municipalitySalsipuedes
occurrenceIDBRA:UFPR:UPCB:0000081767
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=upcb
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2017-01-31 17:18:59-02
catalogNumber81767
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipElaphoglossum hoffmanii
year2013
recordedByMatos, F.B.
scientificNameAuthorship(Mett.exKuhn)Christ
identifiedByMatos, F.B.
verbatimLatitude-9.646
decimalLongitude-83.845
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusElaphoglossum
languagept
rightsHolderUPCB - Herbário do Departamento de Botânica
identifierupcb:BRA:UFPR:UPCB:0000081767
datasetNameUPCB - Herbário do Departamento de Botânica
collectionCodeUPCB
institutionCodeUFPR
recordNumber2156
point
timestamp1491711402
countryCosta Rica
dateIdentified2013-11
occurrenceRemarksEpiphytic on moss covered tree, along the edge of the trail.
localitySite along the Carretera Interamericana, in the N Cordillera de Talamarca, just N of Cerro de la Muerte Disturbed clound forest near the highway
day31
decimalLatitude-9.646
familyDryopteridaceae
scientificNameElaphoglossum hoffmanii (Mett.exKuhn)Christ
verbatimLongitude-83.845
ownerInstitutionCodeUniversidade Federal do Paraná, UFPR
specificEpithethoffmanii
stateProvinceSan Jose
month01
typeCollection
municipalitySalsipuedes
occurrenceIDBRA:UFPR:UPCB:0000081767
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=upcb
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2017-01-31 17:18:59-02
catalogNumber81767
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipElaphoglossum hoffmanii
year2013
recordedByMatos, F.B.
scientificNameAuthorship(Mett.exKuhn)Christ
identifiedByMatos, F.B.
verbatimLatitude-9.646
decimalLongitude-83.845
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusElaphoglossum
languagept
rightsHolderUPCB - Herbário do Departamento de Botânica
identifierupcb:BRA:UFPR:UPCB:0000081767
datasetNameUPCB - Herbário do Departamento de Botânica
collectionCodeUPCB
institutionCodeUFPR
recordNumber2156
point
timestamp1491725496
countryCosta Rica
dateIdentified2013-11
occurrenceRemarksEpiphytic on moss covered tree, along the edge of the trail.