Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Dryopteridaceae

Elaphoglossum actinotricum (Mart.)T.Moore

Synonyms: Acrostichum actinotrichum Mart.; Acrostichum actinotrichum Mart.; Acrostichum actinotrichum Mart.;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/0
Recent0/0
Historic1/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityIntuitaba,
kingdomPlantae
familyDryopteridaceae
scientificNameElaphoglossum actinotricum (Mart.)T.Moore
ownerInstitutionCodeMuseu de Ciências Naturais - Fundação Zoobotânica do Rio Grande do Sul (MCN-FZBRS)
specificEpithetactinotricum
stateProvinceMinas Gerais
month06
typeCollection
municipalityItuiutaba
occurrenceIDBRA:MCN/FZBRS:HAS:0000054534
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=has
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2016-05-10 11:29:06-03
catalogNumber54534
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipElaphoglossum actinotricum
year1948
recordedByMacedo, A.
scientificNameAuthorship(Mart.)T.Moore
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusElaphoglossum
languagept
rightsHolderHAS - Herbário Alarich Rudolf Holger Schultz
identifierhas:BRA:MCN/FZBRS:HAS:0000054534
datasetNameHAS - Herbário Alarich Rudolf Holger Schultz
collectionCodeHAS
institutionCodeMuseu de Ciências Naturais - Fundação Zoobotânica do Rio Grande do Sul (MCN-FZBRS)
recordNumber1114
point
timestamp1491712869
countryBrasil
localityIntuitaba,
kingdomPlantae
familyDryopteridaceae
scientificNameElaphoglossum actinotricum (Mart.)T.Moore
ownerInstitutionCodeMuseu de Ciências Naturais - Fundação Zoobotânica do Rio Grande do Sul (MCN-FZBRS)
specificEpithetactinotricum
stateProvinceMinas Gerais
month06
typeCollection
municipalityItuiutaba
occurrenceIDBRA:MCN/FZBRS:HAS:0000054534
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=has
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2016-05-10 11:29:06-03
catalogNumber54534
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipElaphoglossum actinotricum
year1948
recordedByMacedo, A.
scientificNameAuthorship(Mart.)T.Moore
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusElaphoglossum
languagept
rightsHolderHAS - Herbário Alarich Rudolf Holger Schultz
identifierhas:BRA:MCN/FZBRS:HAS:0000054534
datasetNameHAS - Herbário Alarich Rudolf Holger Schultz
collectionCodeHAS
institutionCodeMuseu de Ciências Naturais - Fundação Zoobotânica do Rio Grande do Sul (MCN-FZBRS)
recordNumber1114
point
timestamp1491726853
countryBrasil