Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Euphorbiaceae

Ditaxis purpurascens (S.Moore)Pax&K.Hoffm.

Synonyms: Argythamnia purpurascens S.Moore; Argythamnia purpurascens S.Moore; Argythamnia purpurascens S.Moore;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/0
Recent1/0
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

familyEuphorbiaceae
scientificNameEuphorbiaceae Argythamnia purpurascens S.Moore
typeStatusISOTYPUS
specificEpithetpurpurascens
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/newyork/NY_Images_Brazil_2014_09/NY_00246260.jpg
stateProvinceMato Grosso
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID2300682
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=nyh
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberNY00246260
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2300682
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipArgythamnia purpurascens
recordedByS. L. M. Moore;
scientificNameAuthorshipS.Moore
genusArgythamnia
rightsHolderNY
identifiernyh:2300682
collectionCodeNY
institutionCodeNY
recordNumber959
point
verbatimEventDate1891
timestamp1491729387
countryBrazil
dateIdentifieds. d.
familyEuphorbiaceae
scientificNameEuphorbiaceae Argythamnia purpurascens S.Moore
typeStatusISOTYPUS
specificEpithetpurpurascens
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/newyork/NY_Images_Brazil_2014_09/NY_00246260.jpg
stateProvinceMato Grosso
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID2300682
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=nyh
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberNY00246260
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2300682
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipArgythamnia purpurascens
recordedByS. L. M. Moore;
scientificNameAuthorshipS.Moore
genusArgythamnia
rightsHolderNY
identifiernyh:2300682
collectionCodeNY
institutionCodeNY
recordNumber959
point
verbatimEventDate1891
timestamp1491715687
countryBrazil
dateIdentifieds. d.