Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Cactaceae

Discocactus hartmanii (K.Schum.)Britton&Rose

Synonyms: Discocactus magnimammus Buining&Brederoo; Discocactus patulifolius Buining&Brederoo; Discocactus mamillosus Buining&Brederoo; Discocactus magnimammus Buining&Brederoo; Discocactus mamillosus Buining&Brederoo; Discocactus patulifolius Buining&Brederoo; Discocactus mamillosus Buining&Brederoo; Discocactus patulifolius Buining&Brederoo; Discocactus magnimammus Buining&Brederoo;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
CRB2AOO
DDEOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/1
Recent1/1
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)1.00km²
Locations/Subpop.1
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)1.00km²
Locations/Subpop.1
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityPousada Princesa do APA (fundos).
day26
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude-22.078722
familyCactaceae
scientificNameDiscocactus hartmanii (K.Schum.)Britton&Rose
verbatimLongitude56°30'38,40"W
ownerInstitutionCodeFundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul (UFMS)
specificEpithethartmanii
minimumElevationInMeters216
stateProvinceMato Grosso do Sul
month07
typeCollection
municipalityBela Vista
occurrenceIDBRA:UFMS:CGMS:0000050382
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=cgms
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2016-07-29 16:25:18-03
catalogNumber50382
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipDiscocactus hartmanii
year2007
recordedByV.J. Pott
scientificNameAuthorship(K.Schum.)Britton&Rose
identifiedByV.J. Pott
verbatimLatitude22°04'43,40"S
decimalLongitude-56.510667
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusDiscocactus
languagept
maximumElevationInMeters216
rightsHolderCGMS - Herbário da Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
identifiercgms:BRA:UFMS:CGMS:0000050382
datasetNameCGMS - Herbário da Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
collectionCodeCGMS
institutionCodeFundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul (UFMS)
recordNumber9616
point
timestamp1491710835
countryBrasil
dateIdentified2008-08
occurrenceRemarksHABITAT:Campo rupícola, secundário. Solo canga de seixo rolado e conglomerado laterítico. Relevo plano. Mancha ocasional.; HABITO:Cacto discóide, semi-enterrado.;FLOR:Flor ausente.;FRUTO:Fruto ausente.;
localityPousada Princesa do APA (fundos).
day26
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude-22.078722
familyCactaceae
scientificNameDiscocactus hartmanii (K.Schum.)Britton&Rose
verbatimLongitude56°30'38,40"W
ownerInstitutionCodeFundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul (UFMS)
specificEpithethartmanii
minimumElevationInMeters216
stateProvinceMato Grosso do Sul
month07
typeCollection
municipalityBela Vista
occurrenceIDBRA:UFMS:CGMS:0000050382
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=cgms
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2016-07-29 16:25:18-03
catalogNumber50382
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipDiscocactus hartmanii
year2007
recordedByV.J. Pott
scientificNameAuthorship(K.Schum.)Britton&Rose
identifiedByV.J. Pott
verbatimLatitude22°04'43,40"S
decimalLongitude-56.510667
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusDiscocactus
languagept
maximumElevationInMeters216
rightsHolderCGMS - Herbário da Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
identifiercgms:BRA:UFMS:CGMS:0000050382
datasetNameCGMS - Herbário da Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
collectionCodeCGMS
institutionCodeFundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul (UFMS)
recordNumber9616
point
timestamp1491724965
countryBrasil
dateIdentified2008-08
occurrenceRemarksHABITAT:Campo rupícola, secundário. Solo canga de seixo rolado e conglomerado laterítico. Relevo plano. Mancha ocasional.; HABITO:Cacto discóide, semi-enterrado.;FLOR:Flor ausente.;FRUTO:Fruto ausente.;