Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Malpighiaceae

Diplopterys caduciflora (Nied.)W.R.Anderson&C.C.Davis

Synonyms: Banisteriopsis caduciflora (Nied.)B.Gates; Banisteriopsis caduciflora (Nied.)B.Gates; Banisteriopsis caduciflora (Nied.)B.Gates;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/0
Recent1/0
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

familyMalpighiaceae
scientificNameMalpighiaceae Banisteriopsis caduciflora (Nied.) B.Gates (Nied.)B.Gates
specificEpithetcaduciflora
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/newyork/NY_Images_Brazil_2016-01_98513/NY_02360694.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID3137438
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=nyh
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberNY02360694
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3137438
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipBanisteriopsis caduciflora
recordedBy;
scientificNameAuthorship(Nied.)B.Gates
genusBanisteriopsis
rightsHolderNY
identifiernyh:3137438
collectionCodeNY
institutionCodeNY
point
timestamp1491715958
dateIdentifieds. d.
familyMalpighiaceae
scientificNameMalpighiaceae Banisteriopsis caduciflora (Nied.) B.Gates (Nied.)B.Gates
specificEpithetcaduciflora
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/newyork/NY_Images_Brazil_2016-01_98513/NY_02360694.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID3137438
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=nyh
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberNY02360694
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3137438
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipBanisteriopsis caduciflora
recordedBy;
scientificNameAuthorship(Nied.)B.Gates
genusBanisteriopsis
rightsHolderNY
identifiernyh:3137438
collectionCodeNY
institutionCodeNY
point
timestamp1491729650
dateIdentifieds. d.