Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Ebenaceae

Diospyros ropourea B.Walln.

Synonyms: Ropourea guianensis Aubl.; Ropourea guianensis Aubl.; Ropourea guianensis Aubl.;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/0
Recent1/0
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localitySuriname, Marowijne Distr., Nassau Mts.
day31
kingdomPlantae
familyEBENACEAE
scientificNameEBENACEAE Diospyros ropourea B.Walln.
specificEpithetropourea
associatedMediaimagens3.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=rb/0/52/48/50/00524850.jpg
otherCatalogNumbers465243
month01
taxonRankspecie
typeCollection
occurrenceIDurn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:524850
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/jbrj/resource?r=jbrj_rb
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2014-07-22 19:20:18.251544
catalogNumberRB00524850
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipDiospyros ropourea
year2003
recordedByM. J. Jansen-Jacobs; J. Behari-Ramdas; A. Grant & G. Ramharrakh
scientificNameAuthorshipB.Walln.
identifiedByT. R. van Andel
fieldNotesTreelet, 4 m, cauliflorous. Leaves spirally arranged in levels. Sepals pale green. Fruits green with brown hairs, 3x2.5 cm.
genusDiospyros
rightsHolderU
identifierjbrj_rb:urn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:524850
collectionCodeU
institutionCodeRB
recordNumber6454
point
eventDate2003-01-31
timestamp1491722159
countrySuriname
eventRemarksPlateau C, lateritic rocky soil. Along trail in forest.
dateIdentified2004
countryCodeSR
localitySuriname, Marowijne Distr., Nassau Mts.
day31
kingdomPlantae
familyEBENACEAE
scientificNameEBENACEAE Diospyros ropourea B.Walln.
specificEpithetropourea
associatedMediaimagens3.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=rb/0/52/48/50/00524850.jpg
otherCatalogNumbers465243
month01
taxonRankspecie
typeCollection
occurrenceIDurn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:524850
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/jbrj/resource?r=jbrj_rb
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2014-07-22 19:20:18.251544
catalogNumberRB00524850
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipDiospyros ropourea
year2003
recordedByM. J. Jansen-Jacobs; J. Behari-Ramdas; A. Grant & G. Ramharrakh
scientificNameAuthorshipB.Walln.
identifiedByT. R. van Andel
fieldNotesTreelet, 4 m, cauliflorous. Leaves spirally arranged in levels. Sepals pale green. Fruits green with brown hairs, 3x2.5 cm.
genusDiospyros
rightsHolderU
identifierjbrj_rb:urn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:524850
collectionCodeU
institutionCodeRB
recordNumber6454
point
eventDate2003-01-31
timestamp1491707917
countrySuriname
eventRemarksPlateau C, lateritic rocky soil. Along trail in forest.
dateIdentified2004
countryCodeSR
localitySuriname, Marowijne Distr., Nassau Mts.
day31
kingdomPlantae
familyEBENACEAE
scientificNameEBENACEAE Diospyros ropourea B.Walln.
specificEpithetropourea
associatedMediaimagens3.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=rb/0/52/48/50/00524850.jpg
otherCatalogNumbers465243
month01
taxonRankspecie
typeCollection
occurrenceIDurn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:524850
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/jbrj/resource?r=jbrj_rb
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2014-07-22 19:20:18.251544
catalogNumberRB00524850
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipDiospyros ropourea
year2003
recordedByM. J. Jansen-Jacobs; J. Behari-Ramdas; A. Grant & G. Ramharrakh
scientificNameAuthorshipB.Walln.
identifiedByT. R. van Andel
fieldNotesTreelet, 4 m, cauliflorous. Leaves spirally arranged in levels. Sepals pale green. Fruits green with brown hairs, 3x2.5 cm.
genusDiospyros
rightsHolderU
identifierjbrj_rb:urn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:524850
collectionCodeU
institutionCodeRB
recordNumber6454
point
eventDate2003-01-31
timestamp1491735694
countrySuriname
eventRemarksPlateau C, lateritic rocky soil. Along trail in forest.
dateIdentified2004
countryCodeSR