Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Ebenaceae

Diospyros martini Benoist

Synonyms: Diospyros froesii Cavalcante; Diospyros froesii Cavalcante; Diospyros froesii Cavalcante;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/0
Recent1/0
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

familyEbenaceae
scientificNameEbenaceae Diospyros froesii Cavalcante
typeStatusISOTYPUS
specificEpithetfroesii
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/newyork/NY_Images_Brazil_2015-04/NY_02220052.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID3129569
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=nyh
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2017-02-23 10:31:51.642
catalogNumberNY02220052
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3129569
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipDiospyros froesii
recordedBy;
scientificNameAuthorshipCavalcante
genusDiospyros
rightsHolderNY
identifiernyh:3129569
collectionCodeNY
institutionCodeNY
point
timestamp1491715949
dateIdentified23/2/2017
familyEbenaceae
scientificNameEbenaceae Diospyros froesii Cavalcante
typeStatusISOTYPUS
specificEpithetfroesii
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/newyork/NY_Images_Brazil_2015-04/NY_02220052.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID3129569
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=nyh
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2017-02-23 10:31:51.642
catalogNumberNY02220052
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3129569
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipDiospyros froesii
recordedBy;
scientificNameAuthorshipCavalcante
genusDiospyros
rightsHolderNY
identifiernyh:3129569
collectionCodeNY
institutionCodeNY
point
timestamp1491729641
dateIdentified23/2/2017