Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Dioscoreaceae

Dioscorea trifoliata Kunth

Synonyms: Dioscorea galipanensis KlotzschexKunth; Dioscorea galipanensis KlotzschexKunth; Dioscorea triloba H.Karst.exKunth; Dioscorea galipanensis KlotzschexKunth; Dioscorea triloba H.Karst.exKunth; Helmia galipanensis Kunth; Helmia trifoliata (Kunth)Kunth; Dioscorea triloba H.Karst.exKunth; Helmia galipanensis Kunth; Helmia trifoliata (Kunth)Kunth; Helmia galipanensis Kunth; Helmia trifoliata (Kunth)Kunth;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
CRB2AOO
DDEOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total2/1
Recent2/1
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)1.00km²
Locations/Subpop.1
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)1.00km²
Locations/Subpop.1
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityMaypures.
familyDioscoreaceae
scientificNameDioscoreaceae Dioscorea trifoliata Kunth
typeStatusISOLECTOTYPUS
specificEpithettrifoliata
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/LAPI_Types_202/K000099180.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID2761044
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK000099180
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2761044
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipDioscorea trifoliata
recordedBySpruce, R.;
scientificNameAuthorshipKunth
identifiedByAyala, F.
genusDioscorea
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:2761044
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumber3580
point
timestamp1491716306
dateIdentified0/0/1984
occurrenceRemarksAssociated with K000099181.
localityMorro do Rabicho.
day30
decimalLatitude-19.151667
familyDioscoreaceae
scientificNameDioscorea trifoliata Kunth
verbatimLongitude57°29'06,00"W
ownerInstitutionCodeFundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul (UFMS)
specificEpithettrifoliata
minimumElevationInMeters326.5
stateProvinceMato Grosso do Sul
month11
typeCollection
municipalityCorumbá
occurrenceIDBRA:UFMS:CGMS:0000038752
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=cgms
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2017-02-13 16:31:01-02
catalogNumber38752
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipDioscorea trifoliata
year2012
recordedByJ.P.Souza
scientificNameAuthorshipKunth
identifiedByR.H.Silva
verbatimLatitude19°09'06,00"S
decimalLongitude-57.485
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusDioscorea
languagept
maximumElevationInMeters326.5
rightsHolderCGMS - Herbário da Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
identifiercgms:BRA:UFMS:CGMS:0000038752
datasetNameCGMS - Herbário da Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
collectionCodeCGMS
institutionCodeFundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul (UFMS)
recordNumber11728
point
timestamp1491724946
countryBrasil
dateIdentified2013-07-15
occurrenceRemarksHABITAT:Floresta estacional.; HABITO:Liana, volúvel;FLOR:Flor ausente.;FRUTO:Fruto marrom-aveludado.;
localityMorro do Rabicho.
day30
decimalLatitude-19.151667
familyDioscoreaceae
scientificNameDioscorea trifoliata Kunth
verbatimLongitude57°29'06,00"W
ownerInstitutionCodeFundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul (UFMS)
specificEpithettrifoliata
minimumElevationInMeters326.5
stateProvinceMato Grosso do Sul
month11
typeCollection
municipalityCorumbá
occurrenceIDBRA:UFMS:CGMS:0000038752
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=cgms
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2017-02-13 16:31:01-02
catalogNumber38752
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipDioscorea trifoliata
year2012
recordedByJ.P.Souza
scientificNameAuthorshipKunth
identifiedByR.H.Silva
verbatimLatitude19°09'06,00"S
decimalLongitude-57.485
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusDioscorea
languagept
maximumElevationInMeters326.5
rightsHolderCGMS - Herbário da Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
identifiercgms:BRA:UFMS:CGMS:0000038752
datasetNameCGMS - Herbário da Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
collectionCodeCGMS
institutionCodeFundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul (UFMS)
recordNumber11728
point
timestamp1491710817
countryBrasil
dateIdentified2013-07-15
occurrenceRemarksHABITAT:Floresta estacional.; HABITO:Liana, volúvel;FLOR:Flor ausente.;FRUTO:Fruto marrom-aveludado.;
localityMaypures.
familyDioscoreaceae
scientificNameDioscoreaceae Dioscorea trifoliata Kunth
typeStatusISOLECTOTYPUS
specificEpithettrifoliata
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/LAPI_Types_202/K000099180.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID2761044
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK000099180
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2761044
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipDioscorea trifoliata
recordedBySpruce, R.;
scientificNameAuthorshipKunth
identifiedByAyala, F.
genusDioscorea
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:2761044
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumber3580
point
timestamp1491729989
dateIdentified0/0/1984
occurrenceRemarksAssociated with K000099181.