Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Araceae

Dieffenbachia duidae (Steyerm.)G.S.Bunting

Synonyms: Dieffenbachia bolivarana G.S.Bunting; Dieffenbachia bolivarana G.S.Bunting; Dieffenbachia bolivarana G.S.Bunting;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/0
Recent1/0
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityEnvirons of the Maiongong village of Tadehinya close to the FUNAI PIN Auaris on the Rio Auaris, close to the Venezuelan border.
familyAraceae
scientificNameAraceae Dieffenbachia bolivarana G.S.Bunting
specificEpithetbolivarana
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/batch232/K001182130.jpg
stateProvinceRoraima
month9
taxonRankESPECIE
countyBoa Vista
occurrenceID3284683
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK001182130
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3284683
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipDieffenbachia bolivarana
year1994
recordedByW. Milliken;
scientificNameAuthorshipG.S.Bunting
genusDieffenbachia
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:3284683
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumber2182
point
eventDate--/9/1994
verbatimEventDate1994-9
timestamp1491716443
countryBrasil
dateIdentifieds. d.
localityEnvirons of the Maiongong village of Tadehinya close to the FUNAI PIN Auaris on the Rio Auaris, close to the Venezuelan border.
familyAraceae
scientificNameAraceae Dieffenbachia bolivarana G.S.Bunting
specificEpithetbolivarana
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/batch232/K001182130.jpg
stateProvinceRoraima
month9
taxonRankESPECIE
countyBoa Vista
occurrenceID3284683
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK001182130
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3284683
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipDieffenbachia bolivarana
year1994
recordedByW. Milliken;
scientificNameAuthorshipG.S.Bunting
genusDieffenbachia
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:3284683
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumber2182
point
eventDate--/9/1994
verbatimEventDate1994-9
timestamp1491730126
countryBrasil
dateIdentifieds. d.