Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Araceae

Dieffenbachia bowmannii Carrière

Synonyms: Dieffenbachia latimaculata Linden&André; Dieffenbachia latimaculata Linden&André; Dieffenbachia baumannii Engl.; Dieffenbachia latimaculata Linden&André; Dieffenbachia baumannii Engl.; Dieffenbachia baumannii Engl.;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total2/0
Recent2/0
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

day22
familyAraceae
scientificNameAraceae dieffenbachia latimaculata lopez, g Lopez,G
specificEpithetlatimaculata
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=ub/HerbarioUB/UB/0/UB/0/0/9/48/UB0000948.JPG
minimumElevationInMeters-9999
stateProvinceSão Paulo
month10
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID3718978
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=ubh
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberUB0000948
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3718978
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipdieffenbachia latimaculata
year2000
recordedByGonçalves, EG;
scientificNameAuthorshipLopez,G
identifiedByGonçalves, EG
fieldNotesCaule hipógeo. Espata verde dos dois lados. Partes cortadas com aroma de alho
genusdieffenbachia
maximumElevationInMeters0
rightsHolderUB
identifierubh:3718978
collectionCodeUB
institutionCodeUB
recordNumber589
point
eventDate22/10/2000
verbatimEventDate22/10/2000
timestamp1491730672
countryBrasil
dateIdentified10/2000
occurrenceRemarksC a u l e h i p ó g e o . E s p a t a v e r d e d o s d o i s l a d o s . P a r t e s c o r t a d a s c o m a r o m a d e a l h o
day22
familyAraceae
scientificNameAraceae dieffenbachia latimaculata lopez, g Lopez,G
specificEpithetlatimaculata
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=ub/HerbarioUB/UB/0/UB/0/0/9/48/UB0000948.JPG
minimumElevationInMeters-9999
stateProvinceSão Paulo
month10
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID3718978
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=ubh
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberUB0000948
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3718978
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipdieffenbachia latimaculata
year2000
recordedByGonçalves, EG;
scientificNameAuthorshipLopez,G
identifiedByGonçalves, EG
fieldNotesCaule hipógeo. Espata verde dos dois lados. Partes cortadas com aroma de alho
genusdieffenbachia
maximumElevationInMeters0
rightsHolderUB
identifierubh:3718978
collectionCodeUB
institutionCodeUB
recordNumber589
point
eventDate22/10/2000
verbatimEventDate22/10/2000
timestamp1491717059
countryBrasil
dateIdentified10/2000
occurrenceRemarksC a u l e h i p ó g e o . E s p a t a v e r d e d o s d o i s l a d o s . P a r t e s c o r t a d a s c o m a r o m a d e a l h o
localitySítio R. Burle Marx.
day26
kingdomPlantae
familyAraceae
scientificNameDieffenbachia bowmannii Carr.
ownerInstitutionCodeInstituto Plantarum de Estudos da Flora Ltda (HPL)
specificEpithetbowmannii
stateProvinceRJ
month09
typeCollection
municipalityRio de Janeiro
occurrenceIDBRA:JBP:HPL:0000000934
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=hpl
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2015-07-02 14:00:28-03
catalogNumber934
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipDieffenbachia bowmannii
year2000
recordedByJom et al.
scientificNameAuthorshipCarr.
identifiedByE.G. Gonçalves
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusDieffenbachia
languagept
rightsHolderHPL - Herbário do Jardim Botânico Plantarum
identifierhpl:BRA:JBP:HPL:0000000934
datasetNameHPL - Herbário do Jardim Botânico Plantarum
collectionCodeHPL
institutionCodeInstituto Plantarum de Estudos da Flora Ltda (HPL)
recordNumber641
point
timestamp1491714799
countryBrasil
dateIdentified2001-05-28
localitySítio R. Burle Marx.
day26
kingdomPlantae
familyAraceae
scientificNameDieffenbachia bowmannii Carr.
ownerInstitutionCodeInstituto Plantarum de Estudos da Flora Ltda (HPL)
specificEpithetbowmannii
stateProvinceRJ
month09
typeCollection
municipalityRio de Janeiro
occurrenceIDBRA:JBP:HPL:0000000934
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=hpl
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2015-07-02 14:00:28-03
catalogNumber934
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipDieffenbachia bowmannii
year2000
recordedByJom et al.
scientificNameAuthorshipCarr.
identifiedByE.G. Gonçalves
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusDieffenbachia
languagept
rightsHolderHPL - Herbário do Jardim Botânico Plantarum
identifierhpl:BRA:JBP:HPL:0000000934
datasetNameHPL - Herbário do Jardim Botânico Plantarum
collectionCodeHPL
institutionCodeInstituto Plantarum de Estudos da Flora Ltda (HPL)
recordNumber641
point
timestamp1491728577
countryBrasil
dateIdentified2001-05-28