Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Hymenophyllaceae

Didymoglossum numularium Bosch

Synonyms: Trichomanes nummularium (Bosch)C.Chr.; Trichomanes nummularium (Bosch)C.Chr.; Trichomanes nummularium (Bosch)C.Chr.;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
CRB2AOO
DDEOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total2/1
Recent2/1
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)1.00km²
Locations/Subpop.1
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)1.00km²
Locations/Subpop.1
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

day10
kingdomPlantae
familyHymenophilaceae
scientificNameTrichomanes nummularium
ownerInstitutionCodeUniversidade Estadual Paulista, UNESP
specificEpithetnummularium
stateProvinceMT
month08
typeCollection
municipalityCotriguaçú
occurrenceIDBRA:UNESPRC:HRCB:0000045433
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=hrcb
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2016-07-20 11:35:10-03
catalogNumber45433
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipTrichomanes nummularium
year1987
recordedByPivetta, J.
scientificNameAuthorship
identifiedByWindish
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusTrichomanes
languagept
rightsHolderHRCB - Herbário Rioclarense
identifierhrcb:BRA:UNESPRC:HRCB:0000045433
datasetNameHRCB - Herbário Rioclarense
collectionCodeHRCB
institutionCodeUniversidade Estadual Paulista, UNESP
recordNumber272/B
point
timestamp1491712037
countryBrasil
occurrenceRemarksepífito
localityFloresta Estacional Perenifólia-Reserva Ecológica do Gurjaú.Mata da São Braz.
day16
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude-8.2244444444
familyHymenophyllaceae
scientificNameTrichomanes nummularium (V.d.l.Bosch)C.Chr.
verbatimLongitude-35.0675
ownerInstitutionCodeUniversidade Federal de Pernambuco, UFPE
specificEpithetnummularium
minimumElevationInMeters102
stateProvincePernambuco
month04
typeCollection
municipalityCabo
occurrenceIDBRA:UFPE:UFP:0000054219
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=ufp
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2015-04-28 16:07:02-03
individualCount0
catalogNumber54219
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipTrichomanes nummularium
year2003
recordedByPereira, A.F.N.
scientificNameAuthorship(V.d.l.Bosch)C.Chr.
identifiedByNonato, F.R.; Pietrobom, M.R.
verbatimLatitude-8.2244444444
decimalLongitude-35.0675
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusTrichomanes
languagept
maximumElevationInMeters102
rightsHolderUFP - Herbário UFP - Geraldo Mariz
identifierufp:BRA:UFPE:UFP:0000054219
datasetNameUFP - Herbário UFP - Geraldo Mariz
collectionCodeUFP
institutionCodeUFPE
recordNumber170
point
timestamp1491727229
countryBrasil
occurrenceRemarksDESC:Planta epífita,encotrada no interior da mata.&nf;&nf;;
localityFloresta Estacional Perenifólia-Reserva Ecológica do Gurjaú.Mata da São Braz.
day16
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude-8.2244444444
familyHymenophyllaceae
scientificNameTrichomanes nummularium (V.d.l.Bosch)C.Chr.
verbatimLongitude-35.0675
ownerInstitutionCodeUniversidade Federal de Pernambuco, UFPE
specificEpithetnummularium
minimumElevationInMeters102
stateProvincePernambuco
month04
typeCollection
municipalityCabo
occurrenceIDBRA:UFPE:UFP:0000054219
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=ufp
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2015-04-28 16:07:02-03
individualCount0
catalogNumber54219
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipTrichomanes nummularium
year2003
recordedByPereira, A.F.N.
scientificNameAuthorship(V.d.l.Bosch)C.Chr.
identifiedByNonato, F.R.; Pietrobom, M.R.
verbatimLatitude-8.2244444444
decimalLongitude-35.0675
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusTrichomanes
languagept
maximumElevationInMeters102
rightsHolderUFP - Herbário UFP - Geraldo Mariz
identifierufp:BRA:UFPE:UFP:0000054219
datasetNameUFP - Herbário UFP - Geraldo Mariz
collectionCodeUFP
institutionCodeUFPE
recordNumber170
point
timestamp1491713280
countryBrasil
occurrenceRemarksDESC:Planta epífita,encotrada no interior da mata.&nf;&nf;;
day10
kingdomPlantae
familyHymenophilaceae
scientificNameTrichomanes nummularium
ownerInstitutionCodeUniversidade Estadual Paulista, UNESP
specificEpithetnummularium
stateProvinceMT
month08
typeCollection
municipalityCotriguaçú
occurrenceIDBRA:UNESPRC:HRCB:0000045433
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=hrcb
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2016-07-20 11:35:10-03
catalogNumber45433
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipTrichomanes nummularium
year1987
recordedByPivetta, J.
scientificNameAuthorship
identifiedByWindish
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusTrichomanes
languagept
rightsHolderHRCB - Herbário Rioclarense
identifierhrcb:BRA:UNESPRC:HRCB:0000045433
datasetNameHRCB - Herbário Rioclarense
collectionCodeHRCB
institutionCodeUniversidade Estadual Paulista, UNESP
recordNumber272/B
point
timestamp1491726075
countryBrasil
occurrenceRemarksepífito