Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Convolvulaceae

Dicranostyles villosus Ducke

Synonyms: Dicranostyles villosa Ducke; Dicranostyles villosa Ducke; Dicranostyles villosa Ducke;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total2/0
Recent2/0
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityIn montibus, qui dicuntur Nassau, plateau A. near km 8.2
infraspecificEpithetlasiocalyx
familyConvolvulaceae
scientificNameConvolvulaceae Dicranostyles villosa var. lasiocalyx Ducke
typeStatusTYPUS
specificEpithetvillosa
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/LAPI_Types_208/K000613212.jpg
minimumElevationInMeters550
taxonRankVARIEDADE
identificationRemarksPARATYPE -
occurrenceID2809805
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK000613212
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2809805
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipDicranostyles villosa
recordedByLindeman, J.C.;Lanjouw, J.
scientificNameAuthorshipDucke
identifiedByMennega, A.M.W.
genusDicranostyles
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:2809805
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumber2667
point
timestamp1491730049
countrySuriname
dateIdentified0/3/1968
occurrenceRemarksParatypus varietatis
localityIn montibus, qui dicuntur Nassau, plateau A. near km 8.2
infraspecificEpithetlasiocalyx
familyConvolvulaceae
scientificNameConvolvulaceae Dicranostyles villosa var. lasiocalyx Ducke
typeStatusTYPUS
specificEpithetvillosa
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/LAPI_Types_208/K000613212.jpg
minimumElevationInMeters550
taxonRankVARIEDADE
identificationRemarksPARATYPE -
occurrenceID2809805
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK000613212
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2809805
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipDicranostyles villosa
recordedByLindeman, J.C.;Lanjouw, J.
scientificNameAuthorshipDucke
identifiedByMennega, A.M.W.
genusDicranostyles
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:2809805
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumber2667
point
timestamp1491716369
countrySuriname
dateIdentified0/3/1968
occurrenceRemarksParatypus varietatis
localityPara : Rio branco de Obidos
familyConvolvulaceae
scientificNameConvolvulaceae Dicranostyles villosus Ducke
typeStatusISOTYPUS
specificEpithetvillosus
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/mnhn/tipos4-Paris/P00608743.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
identificationRemarksJard. Bot. Rio de Janeiro. 3: 250. 1922.
occurrenceID1231672
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=p_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberP00608743
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=1231672
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipDicranostyles villosus
recordedByDucke A.;Ducke
scientificNameAuthorshipDucke
identifiedByDucke
genusDicranostyles
rightsHolderP
identifierp_reflora:1231672
collectionCodeP
institutionCodeMNHN
recordNumber17110
point
verbatimEventDate15-7-1918/-
timestamp1491716521
dateIdentifieds. d.
occurrenceRemarksArch. Jard. Bot. Rio de Janeiro. 3: 250. 1922.
localityPara : Rio branco de Obidos
familyConvolvulaceae
scientificNameConvolvulaceae Dicranostyles villosus Ducke
typeStatusISOTYPUS
specificEpithetvillosus
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/mnhn/tipos4-Paris/P00608743.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
identificationRemarksJard. Bot. Rio de Janeiro. 3: 250. 1922.
occurrenceID1231672
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=p_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberP00608743
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=1231672
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipDicranostyles villosus
recordedByDucke A.;Ducke
scientificNameAuthorshipDucke
identifiedByDucke
genusDicranostyles
rightsHolderP
identifierp_reflora:1231672
collectionCodeP
institutionCodeMNHN
recordNumber17110
point
verbatimEventDate15-7-1918/-
timestamp1491730187
dateIdentifieds. d.
occurrenceRemarksArch. Jard. Bot. Rio de Janeiro. 3: 250. 1922.