Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Burseraceae

Dacryodes glabra (Steyerm.)Cuatrec.

Synonyms: Trattinnickia glabra Steyerm.; Trattinnickia glabra Steyerm.; Trattinnickia glabra Steyerm.;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
CRB2AOO
DDEOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total2/1
Recent1/1
Historic1/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)1.00km²
Locations/Subpop.1
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)1.00km²
Locations/Subpop.1
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityOccasional above Tunnel E-5.
day25
kingdomPlantae
familyBURSERACEAE
scientificNameBURSERACEAE Dacryodes glabra (Steyerm.) Cuatrec. (Steyerm.)Cuatrec.
specificEpithetglabra
associatedMediaimagens3.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=rb/0/6/21/25/00062125.jpg
otherCatalogNumbers99292
minimumElevationInMeters750m
month02
taxonRankspecie
typeCollection
occurrenceIDurn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:62125
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/jbrj/resource?r=jbrj_rb
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2014-07-08 06:36:30.166937
catalogNumberRB00062125
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipDacryodes glabra
year1953
scientificNameAuthorship(Steyerm.)Cuatrec.
identifiedByR.S.Cowan
fieldNotesBushy tree 1-4m. Fls. reddish brown.
genusDacryodes
rightsHolderRB
identifierjbrj_rb:urn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:62125
collectionCodeRB
institutionCodeRB
point
eventDate1953-02-25
timestamp1491735246
countryVenezuela
dateIdentified1955
localityOccasional above Tunnel E-5.
day25
kingdomPlantae
familyBURSERACEAE
scientificNameBURSERACEAE Dacryodes glabra (Steyerm.) Cuatrec. (Steyerm.)Cuatrec.
specificEpithetglabra
associatedMediaimagens3.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=rb/0/6/21/25/00062125.jpg
otherCatalogNumbers99292
minimumElevationInMeters750m
month02
taxonRankspecie
typeCollection
occurrenceIDurn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:62125
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/jbrj/resource?r=jbrj_rb
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2014-07-08 06:36:30.166937
catalogNumberRB00062125
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipDacryodes glabra
year1953
scientificNameAuthorship(Steyerm.)Cuatrec.
identifiedByR.S.Cowan
fieldNotesBushy tree 1-4m. Fls. reddish brown.
genusDacryodes
rightsHolderRB
identifierjbrj_rb:urn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:62125
collectionCodeRB
institutionCodeRB
point
eventDate1953-02-25
timestamp1491721743
countryVenezuela
dateIdentified1955
localityOccasional above Tunnel E-5.
day25
kingdomPlantae
familyBURSERACEAE
scientificNameBURSERACEAE Dacryodes glabra (Steyerm.) Cuatrec. (Steyerm.)Cuatrec.
specificEpithetglabra
associatedMediaimagens3.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=rb/0/6/21/25/00062125.jpg
otherCatalogNumbers99292
minimumElevationInMeters750m
month02
taxonRankspecie
typeCollection
occurrenceIDurn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:62125
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/jbrj/resource?r=jbrj_rb
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2014-07-08 06:36:30.166937
catalogNumberRB00062125
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipDacryodes glabra
year1953
scientificNameAuthorship(Steyerm.)Cuatrec.
identifiedByR.S.Cowan
fieldNotesBushy tree 1-4m. Fls. reddish brown.
genusDacryodes
rightsHolderRB
identifierjbrj_rb:urn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:62125
collectionCodeRB
institutionCodeRB
point
eventDate1953-02-25
timestamp1491707446
countryVenezuela
dateIdentified1955
localityPA-149
decimalLatitude-3.7644444444444445
familyBurseraceae
scientificNameBurseraceae Dacryodes glabra (Steyerm.) Cuatrec. (Steyerm.)Cuatrec.
specificEpithetglabra
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/newyork/NY_Images_Brazil_2015-04/NY_v-165-01309893.jpg
stateProvincePará
taxonRankESPECIE
municipalityTucuruí
occurrenceID2571867
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=nyh
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberNY01309893
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2571867
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipDacryodes glabra
recordedByF. E. L. de Miranda;
scientificNameAuthorship(Steyerm.)Cuatrec.
decimalLongitude-49.67361111111111
genusDacryodes
rightsHolderNY
identifiernyh:2571867
collectionCodeNY
institutionCodeNY
recordNumber402
point
verbatimEventDate1983-09-02
timestamp1491729584
countryBrazil
dateIdentifieds. d.
localityPA-149
decimalLatitude-3.7644444444444445
familyBurseraceae
scientificNameBurseraceae Dacryodes glabra (Steyerm.) Cuatrec. (Steyerm.)Cuatrec.
specificEpithetglabra
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/newyork/NY_Images_Brazil_2015-04/NY_v-165-01309893.jpg
stateProvincePará
taxonRankESPECIE
municipalityTucuruí
occurrenceID2571867
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=nyh
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberNY01309893
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2571867
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipDacryodes glabra
recordedByF. E. L. de Miranda;
scientificNameAuthorship(Steyerm.)Cuatrec.
decimalLongitude-49.67361111111111
genusDacryodes
rightsHolderNY
identifiernyh:2571867
collectionCodeNY
institutionCodeNY
recordNumber402
point
verbatimEventDate1983-09-02
timestamp1491715893
countryBrazil
dateIdentifieds. d.